GHFA Premier League
Sponsors of the
Golden Boot &
Tipping Competition
Sponsors of the
Best Defence Award
Co-sponsor of the
Tipping Competition
Co-sponsor of the
Golden Boot
Golden Boot - 2017
Posted by: Anonymous User ()
Date: April 27, 2006 02:22PM

2017 Golden Boot PREMIER LEAGUE(FINAL):


Firsts:
24 x Kane Glavicar(WPH) (4 x hatrick)

19 x Nick Hugh(NER) (2 x hatrick)(1 x pen)

15 x Tim Green(PEN)(2 x hatrick)(1 x pen)

12 x James Dabbah(STA)(1 x hatrick)

11 x Blake Rosier(HWK)(1 x hatrick)

10 x Scott Hatfield(RAV)(2 x pen)
10 x Paul Scholes(PEN)

9 x Harrison Browne(PEN)
9 x Geoff Turner(EEW)(1 x pen)

8 x Tony Kallides(NER)(3 x pen)
8 x Darian Fanayan(WPH)
8 x Stu Kempson(STA)
8 x Daniel McGoogan(EEW)
8 x Tom Vriens(HWK)

6 x Michael Pearson(STA)
6 x Alex Allegrini(RAV)(1 x pen)
6 x Jack Ferris(NOR)

5 x Tommy Fitzsimons(NOR)
5 x Anthony Manassa(WPH)(1 x hatrick)
5 x Frank Anane(RAV)(1 x double hatrick)

4 x Chris Okonkwo(WPH)
4 x Bryce Ruthven(EEW)(1 x pen)
4 x Michael Mouyis(EEW)
4 x Nick Gray(PEN)
4 x Brendan Carrig(STA)

3 x Bruno Novo(MAC) (1 x pen)
3 x Alejandro Voysest(MAC)
3 x Amos Jacobs(NER)(1 x pen)
3 x Tom Fowell(NER)
3 x Will Prichard(NER)
3 x Manny Napoli(RAV)
3 x Luke Poissant(RAV)
3 x Matt Cribb(HWK)(1 x pen)
3 x Cam Merrick(PEN)
3 x Nathan White(WPH)
3 x Luke Glavicar(WPH)
3 x Andy Zalunardo(WPH)
3 x Dylan Hood(NOR)

2 x Matt Furness(EEW)
2 x Gareth Wright(EEW)
2 x Ben Matthews(WPH)
2 x Own Goal(NER)
2 x Tom Wolsey(NER)
2 x Terry(NER)
2 x Justin Wells(STA)
2 x Scott Cameron(STA)
2 x Tom Fraser(HWK)
2 x Rod Farrell(HWK)
2 x Christian Smith(HWK)
2 x Will Rassios(MAC)
2 x Seb Kalos(RAV)
2 x Ben Moussa(RAV)
2 x Own Goal(WPH)
2 x Chris Bourke(NOR)
2 x Matt Corish(NOR)
2 x Reece Roberts(NOR)
2 x Brad Green(NOR)
2 x Zac Coubrough(PEN)

1 x Erick Anabalon(EEW)(1 x pen)
1 x Alec Hingston(EEW)
1 x Jared Lyons(NER)
1 x Leon Hall(NER)
1 x Own Goal(RAV)
1 x Paul Burgess(RAV)
1 x Seb Laguzza(STA)
1 x David Demelo(STA)
1 x Fed Madeleine(STA)
1 x Chris Lake(STA)
1 x Dave Reid(HWK)
1 x Brett Stapylton(HWK)
1 x Jake Pullan(HWK)
1 x Guy Gallagher(HWK)
1 x Russell Merriman(HWK)
1 x Dave Vos(NOR)
1 x Justin Seeto(NOR)
1 x Josh Mathie(NOR)
1 x Chris Stephen(NOR)
1 x Glen Downey(NOR)
1 x Dave Braithwaite(NOR)
1 x Lachlan Stewart(NOR)
1 x Michael Figueria(PEN)
1 x Chris Castorina(PEN)
1 x Scott Smith(PEN)
1 x Own Goal(PEN)
1 x Patrick O'Brien(PEN)
1 x Wade Nobbs-Quintall(WRR)
1 x Luca Torre(WRR)
1 x Charles Duong(MAC)(1 x pen)
1 x James Williamson(MAC)
1 x Simon Peralta(MAC)
1 x Own Goal(MAC)


Reserve Grade:
10 x Amos Jacobs(NER)(2 x pen)

8 x Anthony Manassa(WPH)(1 x hatrick)

7 x Fed Madeleine(STA)
7 x Michael Fitzgerald(STA)(1 x hatrick)(1 x pen)
7 x Justin Wells(STA)(1 x pen)

6 x Ben Matthews(WPH)(2 x pen)

5 x Richard Lee(EEW)
5 x Dave Reid(HWK)
5 x Igor Shtefan(MAC)
5 x Chris Watts (MAC)(1 x hatrick)

4 x Liam Kelly(STA)(1 x hatrick)
4 x Tom Truelove(STA)
4 x Tim Dodd(PEN)
4 x Scott Rosewell(PEN)
4 x Sam Matthews(WPH)
4 x Oliver Pittman(HWK)
4 x Dave D'Urso(HWK)
4 x Kieran Voss(STA)
4 x Russ Merriman(HWK)(1 x hatrick)

3 x Dan Tosolini(HWK)(1 x pen)
3 x Russell Lee(HWK)
3 x Shayne Cox(WRR)
3 x Dylan Hood(NOR)
3 x Reece Roberts(NOR)
3 x David Braithwaite(NOR)
3 x James Taylor(NOR)(1 x pen)
3 x Aaron Norved(WPH)
3 x Leo Lee(WPH)
3 x Jon Hercus(NER)(1 x pen)
3 x Seb Menendez(NER)(1 x pen)
3 x Jayden Seyfarth(EEW)
3 x Mark Isaacs(STA)
3 x Phil Jones(STA)
3 x Chris Castorina(PEN)


2 x Ryan O Keefe(NER)
2 x Josh Boulos(NER)
2 x Brad Hartley(HWK)
2 x Jace Benco(WPH)
2 x David Yuan(EEW)
2 x Tommy McLaren(EEW)
2 x Ravi Beedham(EEW)
2 x Shayan Khoshab(EEW)(2 x pen)
2 x Brad Green(NOR)
2 x James Samson(NOR)
2 x Victor Stitt(NOR)
2 x Deen Rad(MAC)
2 x James Williamson(MAC)
2 x Rob Brown(RAV)
2 x Ben Snaidero(RAV)
2 x Wayne Zahra(RAV)(2 x pen)
2 x Jack Lewin(PEN)
2 x Peter Henderson(STA)
2 x Cengiz Ozcelik(STA)

1 x Lee Mott(MAC)(1 x pen)
1 x Kha led Khawaldeh(MAC)
1 x Tom Clark(MAC)
1 x Dan Bielich(MAC)
1 x Own Goal(WPH)
1 x Greg Beech(WPH)
1 x Jace Benco(WPH)
1 x Frankie(WPH)
1 x Nicky Regain(WPH)
1 x Andy Zalunardo(WPH)
1 x Lachlan Schubert(WPH)
1 x Jordan Schubert(WPH)
1 x Scott Everard(WPH)
1 x Chris Okonkwo(WPH)
1 x Andy Keene(WPH)
1 x Billy Gaunt(WPH)
1 x Stiven Dimovski(WPH)
1 x U17 A(WPH)
1 x U17 B(WPH)
1 x U17 C(WPH)(1 x pen)
1 x Julian Miller(WPH)
1 x Anthony Galluzzo(EEW)
1 x James Harvey(EEW)
1 x Josh Honih(EEW)
1 x Own Goal(EEW)
1 x Dylan Munro(STA)
1 x Sam Lloyd(STA)
1 x Stephen Crowcroft(STA)
1 x Jordan Clare(STA)
1 x Seb Laguzza(STA)
1 x Own Goal(STA)
1 x Brendan Laing(NOR)
1 x Mitch Slee(NOR)
1 x Jason Maxworthy(NOR)
1 x Owen Golaso(NOR)
1 x Neema Safair(NOR)
1 x Lachlan Stewart(NOR)
1 x Herman Kratz(NOR)
1 x Matt Haertsch(NOR)
1 x Jordan Beaini(HWK)
1 x Tim Gleeson(HWK)
1 x Chris Palmer(HWK)
1 x Eamon Parsons(HWK)
1 x Jake Moon(HWK)
1 x Daniel Woodbury(HWK)
1 x Jordan Beaini(HWK)
1 x Simon Pomeroy(HWK)
1 x Matt Pullan(HWK)
1 x Jake Pullan(HWK)
1 x Chris Watts(MAC)
1 x Nick Macko(PEN)
1 x Jack Leggott(PEN)
1 x Tom North(PEN)
1 x Liam Bateman(PEN)
1 x Declan Ormaechea(PEN)
1 x James Taylor(PEN)(1 x penalty)
1 x Matt Alba(PEN)
1 x Kevin Park(PEN)
1 x Stelios Mourtiziz(PEN)
1 x Nick Morfuni(RAV)
1 x Enrico Gelain(RAV)
1 x Justin Knight(RAV)
1 x Finn Wood(RAV)
1 x Michael Sciara(RAV)
1 x Filippo Patacchiola(RAV)
1 x Hudson Shayishayi(RAV)
1 x Martjin Zwetsloot(RAV)
1 x Dennis Christian Watson(RAV)
1 x Liam Gavran(NER)
1 x Ben Robinson(NER)
1 x Own Goal(NER)
1 x Matt Morgan(NER)
1 x Wander Godinho(NER)
1 x Paul Kantek(NER)
1 x Jayden Seyfarth(NER)
1 x Josh Honig(NER)
1 x Dean Pattalis(NER)(1 x pen)
1 x Terry(NER)


Super League 1st Grade(ROUND 4):

4 x Ryan Boland(THN)(1 x hatrick)

3 x Elias Khzouz(AAR)
3 x Daniel Obando(EFC)

2 x Henry Yau(MQD)
2 x Ryan Latty(MQD)
2 x Kye McLean(EFC)
2 x Alex Leonardi(RSU)

1 x Leroy Munoz(THN)
1 x Izaack Munoz(THN)
1 x Cameron Rickard(THN)
1 x Jean-Claude DiManno(RSU)
1 x Luke Lipovac(RSU)
1 x George Kollias(RSU)
1 x Joel Foristal(EFC)
1 x Kyle Sheather(EFC)
1 x Christian(EFC)
1 x Lewis McMurtry(EFC)
1 x Ryan Bradshaw(EFC)
1 x Cam Jones(EFC)
1 x Andrew Alice(MQD)
1 x Riccardo Casarotti(MQD)
1 x Chris Kissoglou(AAR)
1 x Argisht Sarkizian(AAR)

Super League Reserve Grade:

6 x Andres Sanchez(EFC)(2 x hatrick)

3 x Elie Salloum(RSU)

2 x Adrian Prieto(RSU)
2 x Taylor Davies(THN)
2 x Eric Xu(MQD)
2 x Lewis McMurtry(EFC)
2 x Daron Ohanian(AAR)

1 x Linton Isted(THN)
1 x Dan Commons(THN)
1 x Hamish Mendau(THN)
1 x Will Seaman(THN)
1 x Gregory Bayer(RSU)
1 x Alex Blasonato(RSU)
1 x Richie Sarsfield(EFC)
1 x George Mina(EFC)
1 x Brendan Mani(MQD)
1 x Vim Visavadia(MQD)
1 x Hayden Springer(MQD)
1 x Edwin Low(MQD)
1 x Lucas Gasparinatos(MQD)
1 x Edo Arakelian(AAR)



2017 Nominations:
PL
Harris Road- NOR
Petza - EEW
Mattress01 -WRR
Horse - STA
Horko - HWK
D3m0n-Sl4y3r69 - PEN
Snoz - RAV
Matthews - WPH
DREW - NER
MAC UNI - MAC



SL
Dragon Mitch - MQD
Ngolo Vardy - EFC
Tigers - AAR
The Oak - THN
Munga - RSU

Redbacks - TBA
St Patricks - TBA
West Ryde Eagles - TBA
HFC - TBA
Putney - TBA



Edited 1081 time(s). Last edit at 09/15/2017 03:40PM by Admin.

Options: ReplyQuote
Re: Golden Boot - 2016
Posted by: Admin ()
Date: July 28, 2016 10:00AM

2016 Golden Boot:


PL 1st Grade
13 x Tim Simpson(KEN)

12 x Jake Pullan(HWK)

10 x Izack Munoz(WPH)(4 x pen)(1 x hatrick)

9 x Kane Glavicar(WPH) (2 x pen)

8 x Michael Pearson(STA)
8 x Tommy Fitzsimons(NOR)(1 x pen)

7 x Jayden Young(WRR) ( 2 x hatrick)
7 x Steve Watkins(GLH)(1 x pen)
7 x Chris Hatfield(RAV) (3 x pen)
7 x Kel Gibbons(KEN)

6 x Blake Rosier(HWK)
6 x James Dabbah(STA) (1 x pen)
6 x Matt Seale(KEN)(1 x pen)

5 x Daniel McGoogan(EEW)
5 x Luke Roodenburg(KEN)
5 x Alex Allegrini(RAV)
5 x Tom Vriens(HWK)
5 x Tom Louw(WPH)
5 x Tim Brown(WRR)

4 x Josh Mathie(NOR)
4 x Tim Green(PEN)
4 x Harrison Browne(PEN)
4 x Paul Scholes(PEN)
4 x Chris Lake(STA)
4 x Geoff Turner(EEW) (1 x pen)
4 x Matt Geekie(KEN)

3 x Pearce McGuiness(KEN)(2 x pen)
3 x Ben Davis(KEN)
3 x Zac Coubrough(PEN)
3 x Scott Rosewell(PEN)
3 x Justin Wells(STA)(1 x pen)
3 x Brendan Carrig(STA)
3 x Chris Olsson(WPH)


2 x Sid Sarkis(WPH)
2 x Oliver Louw(WPH)
2 x Phil Wurth(WPH) (2 x pen)
2 x Stephen Homer(WPH)
2 x Jordan Bonello(KEN)
2 x Jarrad Muggleton(KEN)
2 x Grant Burgess(RAV)
2 x Jackson Evans(RAV)
2 x Darcy Page (RAV)
2 x Luke Neilberding(RAV)
2 x Pat Gsschwind(RAV)
2 x Joel Lister-Barker(RAV)
2 x Scott Hatfield(RAV)
2 x Michael Mouyis(EEW)
2 x Matt Peatey(EEW)
2 x Alec Hingston(EEW)
2 x Tom Kay(EEW)
2 x Gab Scanu(WRR) ( 1 x pen)
2 x Matt Iannacito(WRR)
2 x Eagle Patanan(WRR)
2 x Dave Reid(HWK)
2 x Guy Gallagher(HWK)
2 x Alex Kay(HWK)
2 x Mitch Richard(NOR)
2 x Reece Roberts(NOR)
2 x James Taylor(NOR)
2 x Cam Madden(STA)
2 x Seb Laguzza(STA)
2 x Michael Figueria(PEN)
2 x Chris Castorina(PEN)


1 x Luke Glavicar(WPH)
1 x Tom Davey(WPH)
1 x Josh Kakoschke(WPH)
1 x Nathan White(WPH)
1 x Dariyan Fanayan(WPH)
1 x Jayden Seyfarth(EEW)
1 x Scott Dingwall(EEW)
1 x Erick Anabalon(EEW)(1 x pen)
1 x Craig Young(EEW)
1 x Matt Freeman(HWK)
1 x Chris McCranor(HWK)
1 x Jake Reid(HWK)
1 x Matt Cribb(HWK)
1 x Greg Lewis(HWK)
1 x Dave Ochert(HWK)
1 x Scott Cameron(STA)
1 x Danny McMurray(STA)
1 x Own Goal(STA)
1 x Scott Smith(PEN)
1 x Patrick O'Brien(PEN)
1 x Pedro Cassar(PEN)
1 x Max Moujalli(WRR)
1 x Brad Thommas(WRR)
1 x James Ball(WRR)
1 x Shayne Cox(WRR)
1 x Tom Geekie(KEN)
1 x Kel Gibbons(KEN)
1 x Graham Forbes(KEN)
1 x Andrew Goldrick(KEN)
1 x Connor Ridley(GLH)
1 x Marcus Kilborn(GLH)
1 x Dane Middleton(GLH)
1 x Daniel Polkybourne(GLH)
1 x Isaac Akhigbe(NOR)
1 x Chris Stephen(NOR)
1 x Hayden Krha(NOR)( 1 x pen)
1 x Matt Corish(NOR)
1 x David Braithwaite(NOR)
1 x Matt Briscoe(NOR)
1 x Jackson Warwick(RAV)
1 x Joe Ninnes(RAV)
1 x Wayne Zahra(RAV)


PL Reserve Grade
12 x Anthony Manassa(WPH)

11 x Jordan Bonello(KEN) (1 x pen)(2 x hatrick)

10 x Sam Matthews(WPH)(1 x hatrick)

9 x Oliver Pittman(HWK)

8 x Michael Fitzgerald(STA)

6 x Justin Wells(STA)(2 x pen)

5 x Fraser Brown(EEW)
5 x Scott Hatfield(RAV)
5 x Patrick Gschwind(RAV)
5 x Ollie Lidbetter(PEN)
5 x Tim Gleeson(HWK)

4 x Russell Lee(HWK)
4 x Jacob Robertson(HWK)
4 x Russell Merriman(HWK)
4 x Scott Rosewell(PEN) (1 x hatrick)
4 x Nik Ekehov(KEN)
4 x David Braithwaite(NOR)

3 x Nathan white(WPH)
3 x Cameron Silsby(WPH)
3 x Dariyan fanayan(WPH)
3 x Greg Beech(WPH)
3 x Sam Pinobona(KEN)
3 x Nathan McGrath(KEN)
3 x Alex Steinkamp(KEN)
3 x Chris Tennant(KEN) (2 x pen)
3 x Jav Bahmani(WRR)(1 x pen)
3 x Adam Whittaker(WRR)
3 x Shayne Cox(WRR)
3 x Tommy McLaren(EEW)
3 x David Yuan(EEW)
3 x Brett Stapylton(HWK)
3 x Dave Eyles(1 x hatrick)
3 x Stu Kempson(STA)



2 x Brad Hartley(HWK)
2 x Josh Rosier(HWK)
2 x Richard Williams(STA)
2 x Tom Truelove(STA) (1 x pen)
2 x Mark Isaacs(STA)
2 x Cengiz Ozcelik(STA)
2 x Danny McMurray(STA)
2 x Micky Ferris(WRR)
2 x Max Moujalli(WRR)
2 x Ben Garrard(WRR)
2 x Wade Nobbs-Quintal(WRR)
2 x Ben David(KEN)
2 x Brett Byfield(KEN)
2 x Nathan McCracken(KEN)(1 x pen)
2 x Chris Curtis(PEN)
2 x Stelios Mourtizis(PEN)
2 x Alec Hingston(EEW)
2 x Erick Anabalon(EEW)
2 x Jack Hammond(NOR)
2 x Brad Green(NOR)
2 x Nick Piper(NOR)
2 x Dave Vos(NOR)
2 x James Taylor(NOR)(1 x pen)
2 x Stiven Dimovski(WPH)
2 x Joaquin Vazquez(WPH)
2 x Michael Gunn(WPH)
2 x Andy Zalunardo(WPH)
2 x Nikhil Ramrakha(RAV)
2 x Manuel Napoli(RAV)
2 x Rich Harman(GLH)
2 x Ryan middleton(GLH)

1 x Joel Lister-Barker(RAV)
1 x Dean Marcus(RAV)
1 x Dennis Garde(RAV)
1 x Jackson Evans(RAV)
1 x Ollie Bracewell(RAV)
1 x Joe Ninnes(RAV)(1 x pen)
1 x Enrico Gelain(RAV)
1 x Rob Brown(RAV)
1 x Danny Palmer(RAV)
1 x Alex Allegrini(RAV)
1 x Alex Meredith(RAV)
1 x Own Goal(RAV)
1 x Andre Munoz(WPH)
1 x Jordan Schubert(WPH)
1 x Ben Matthews(WPH)
1 x Michael Pearson(STA)
1 x Kieran Voss(STA)
1 x Peter Henderson(STA)
1 x Neil Dutfield(STA)
1 x Brannen Owen(EEW)
1 x Akesh Chetty(EEW)
1 x Ravi Beedham(EEW)
1 x Eddy Lun(EEW)
1 x Tim Green(PEN)
1 x Jules Wilson(PEN)
1 x Nathan Nagle(PEN)
1 x Jeremy Weir(PEN)
1 x Michael Rocca(WRR)
1 x James Balkizas(WRR)
1 x Simon Matherson(WRR)
1 x Matthew Iannacito(WRR)
1 x Luke Goddard(WRR)
1 x Justin Seeto(NOR)
1 x Isaac Akhigbe(NOR)
1 x Dan Commons(NOR) ( 1 x pen)
1 x Angus Downey(NOR)
1 x Jordan Steer(KEN)
1 x Tom Cornock(KEN)
1 x Own Goal(KEN)
1 x Guy Gallagher(HWK)
1 x Chris Palmer(HWK)
1 x Michael Fincher(HWK)
1 x Dan Tosolini(HWK)
1 x Eamon Parsons(HWK)
1 x Tom Vriens(HWK)
1 x Jake Reid(HWK)
1 x Own Goal(GLH)
1 x Brad Mitchell(GLH)
1 x Glen streeter(GLH)
1 x Daniel Stowe(GLH)
1 x Matt Carrington(GLH)
1 x Josh (GLH)
1 x Luca Boni(GLH)



2016 Golden Boot SUPERLEAGUE: (UPDATED TO ROUND 18)


SL 1st Grade

22 x N. Hugh(MAC)(2 x pen)(3 x hatrick)

20 x Antony Kallides(NER)(4 x hatrick) (8 x pen)

10 x Elias Khzouz(AAR)
10 x Cal Lukeman(RED)(1 x hatrick)

9 x Mark Mittiga(RED) (1 x hatrick)

8 x Blake Cameron(EFC)(6 x pen)


7 x Tom Fowell(NER)

6 x F. Orsi(MAC)(1 x pen)
6 x David Burdis(NER)
6 x Cam Will(MQD) (1 x hatrick)

5 x M Candy(PUT) (1 x pen)
5 x A Jowaidi(PUT)
5 x Justin Park(EFC) (1 x hatrick)
5 x Dominic Rossi(AAR)
5 x Adam Meguid(RED)

4 x Davide Gritti(MQD)
4 x Paolo Manzoni(MQD)

3 x Will Pritchard(NER)
3 x Stu Turner(NER)
3 x Jack Fulton(NER)
3 x Antoine Grigor(RSU)
3 x Raphael Sapio(RSU)
3 x Arin Tahmasian(AAR)
3 x Jeremy Saad(AAR)
3 x Alex Bit(RED)
3 x Lee Jones(RED)
3 x Chris Gu(EFC)
3 x I Shtefan(MAC)
3 x G. Lahane(MAC)
3 x Josh Davies(THN)


2 x Cameron Jones(EFC)
2 x Brodie Robertson(EFC)
2 x Lewis McMurtry(EFC)
2 x B. Novo(MAC)
2 x Chris Kartambis(RSU)
2 x Nicolas Mihura(MQD)
2 x Andrew Alice(MQD)
2 x Henry Yau(MQD)
2 x James Pendergast(MQD)
2 x Jason Bryan(RED)
2 x Michael Buzzelli(RED)
2 x Paul Mittiga(RED)
2 x Bojan Hadzic(RED)
2 x Ryan O'Keefe(NER)
2 x Leon Hall(NER)
2 x Mitch Smith(THN)(1 x pen)


1 x S Farhan(MAC)
1 x C Jones(MAC)
1 x Wander Godinho(NER)
1 x Drew Adcock(NER)
1 x Seb Menedex(NER)
1 x Ashveer Singh(NER)
1 x Adam Khalaf(NER)
1 x Illka Howard(RED)
1 x Simon Adelpour(RED)
1 x Kosta Gravanis(RED)
1 x Daniel Potter(RED)
1 x Mitch Tracey(MQD)
1 x Shannon Chan(MQD)
1 x Michele Prola(MQD)
1 x J Pante(PUT)
1 x J Leon(PUT)
1 x Marc Rahme(PUT)
1 x Ken Lamont(PUT)
1 x Nick Starr(THN)
1 x Matt Williamson(THN)
1 x Jason Garrett(THN)
1 x Calum Waldegrave(EFC)
1 x Damien Zarb(EFC)
1 x Elie Salloum(RSU)
1 x Adam Cusumano(RSU)
1 x Daniel Bodikian(RSU)
1 x Rueben Bourjian(RSU)
1 x Jasper Pipe(RSU)
1 x Daniel Coluccio(AAR)
1 x Sonny Hovsepian(AAR)
1 x Joe Perri(AAR)


SL Reserve Grade
9 x Jon Hercus(NER)

8 x Michael Morrow(RED)
8 x T. Clark(MAC)
8 x Jared Lyons(NER)

7 x Lee Jones(RED)
7 x Jack Parkinson(NER)
7 x D. Rad(MAC)
7 x A. Voysest(MAC) (1 x hatrick)

6 x Brendan Mani(MQD)

5 x Drew Adcock(NER)

4 x Adam Khalaf(NER)
4 x Zac Portelli(NER)
4 x Joey Fachkha(THN)
4 x Yaseen Omran(RSU)
4 x Simon Adelpour(RED)
4 x Shane Watson(AAR)

3 x Sebastian Menendes(NER)
3 x Hamish Joslin(NER)
3 x Bruno Antelmi(RED)( 1 x hatrick)
3 x Sam Willoughby(RED)
3 x Matthew Macan(RED)
3 x Lewis Mcmurtry(EFC) (1 x pen)
3 x Dylan Vischschoonmaker(EFC) (2 x pen)
3 x R Morgan(MAC) (2 x pen)
3 x N Ostermayer(MAC)
3 x Ab Aroyan(RSU)


2 x N Forsyth(MAC)
2 x W Rassios(MAC)
2 x R Rafidi(PUT)
2 x Luca Speranza(PUT)
2 x Shoab Mokhtar(PUT)
2 x Bayan Markham(MQD)
2 x Johnny Wong(MQD)
2 x Michele Fiorucci (MQD)
2 x Steven Zapevalov(MQD)
2 x Hayden Springer(MQD)
2 x Ben Bradley(EFC)
2 x Lachlan Barnett(EFC)
2 x Amos Jacobs(NER)
2 x Adam Meguid(RED)
2 x Chris Kissoglou(AAR)
2 x Pete Thoms(THN)

1 x L Gavran(MAC)
1 x R Worlock(MAC)
1 x R Boffa(MAC)
1 x J Muell(MAC)
1 x A Gamberoni(MAC)
1 x B Alsop(MAC)
1 x L Mott(MAC) (1 x pen)
1 x B Novo(MAC) (1 x pen)
1 x S Taylor(MAC)
1 x J McDowell-Jones(MAC)
1 x C Auld(MAC)
1 x D Bielich(MAC)
1 x Josh Boulos(NER)
1 x Ben Robinson(NER)
1 x David Burdis(NER)
1 x Tom Fowell(NER)
1 x Mike Deguid(NER)
1 x David Riviett(NER)
1 x OWN GOAL(NER)
1 x Peter Bourjian(RSU)
1 x Vatche Azalian(RSU)
1 x Daniel Bavaro(RSU)
1 x Shant Minassian(RSU)
1 x Minas Hekimian(RSU)
1 x Cal Lukeman(RED)
1 x Michael Buzzelli(RED)
1 x Ashwin Reddy(RED)
1 x Bojan Hadzic(RED)
1 x Daniel BO Lee(RED)
1 x Ryan O'Keefe(NER)
1 x Nicolas Mihura(MQD)
1 x Edwin Low(MQD)
1 x Andrew Alice(MQD)
1 x Andrea Cruciani(MQD)
1 x Bayan Markham(MQD)
1 x Ryp Hiroyushi(MQD)
1 x Own Goal(MQD)
1 x A Irhamni(PUT)
1 x Haydn Houssenloge(PUT)
1 x Antonio(PUT)
1 x Sean Thomas Bullivant(PUT)
1 x Stuart Murphy(THN)
1 x Jono Fachkha(THN)
1 x Josh Davies(THN)
1 x Leroy Munoz(THN)
1 x Chris Munoz(THN)
1 x Omar Buckley(THN)
1 x Brock Forrest(EFC)
1 x Kinu Orosa(EFC)
1 x Tim Sturday(EFC)
1 x Jose Del Roario(EFC)
1 x Calum Waldegrave(EFC)
1 x Johnny Ruggerino(AAR)
1 x Arin Tahmasian(AAR)


----------------------------------------------------------------------------



2015 Golden Boot

Washed out Rnd (15/8): Still waiting on YMA

1st Grade

19 - Tim Green (3 x hat-tricks) (4 x pen) (PEN)

15 - Chris Olsson (1 x hat-trick) (WPH)

13 - Luke Roodenburg (1 x pen) (KEN)
13 - Kane Glavicar (2 x hat-trick) (4 x pen) (WPH)

9 - Tom Vriens (HWK)
9 - Blake Rosier (2 hat-trick) (1 x pen) (PHD)
9 - Liam Kelly (1 x hat-trick) (1 x pen) (STA)

8 - Geoff Turner (1 x pen) (EEW)
8 - Harrison Browne (PEN)

7 - Ryan Crimi (1 hat-trick+2) (KEN)

6 - Sean Mitchell (1 hat-trick) (1 x pen) (PHD)
6 - Paul Scholes (PEN)

5 - Tommy Fitzsimons (1 x pen) (NMH)
5 - Daniel McGoogan (EEW)
5 - Jackson Evans (RAV)
5 - Paul Knipler (KEN)
5 - Michael Figueira (PEN)

4 - Joel Ramisch (PHD)
4 - Blake Cameron (EEW)
4 - Cameron Madden (STA)
4 - Matt Bass (RAV)
4 - Jake Pullan (HWK)

3 - Peter Cejka (PHD)
3 - Adam Biddle (KEN)
3 - Brendan Carrig (STA)
3 - Jack Ferris (NMH)
3 - Scott Smith (PEN)
3 - Chris Hatfield ( 1 x pen) (YMA)
3 - Russell Merriman (1 x pen) (HWK)
3 - Ben Davis (KEN)
3 - Matthew Dorigo (PHD)
3 - Reece Roberts (NMH)
3 - Nick Gray (PEN)
3 - Alex Allegrini (RAV)
3 - Chris Stephen (NMH)
3 - Brad Green (NMH)
3 - Greg Lewis (HWK)

2 - Patrick Martins (KEN)
2 - Ravi Nagendra (EEW)
2 - Cengiz Ozcelik (STA)
2 - Toby Reading (1 x pen) (HWK)
2 - Chris Gu (YMA)
2 - David Reid (HWK)
2 - Simon Pomeroy (HWK)
2 - Anthony Oppedisano (2 x pen) (RAV)
2 - Scott Cameron (STA)
2 - Sebastian Kalos (RAV)
2 - Chris Lake (STA)
2 - Peter Ellis (PHD)
2 - Hass Elkasan (KEN)
2 - Kurt Ramisch (PHD)
2 - James Dabbah (STA)
2 - Jack Hammond (NMH)

1 - Chris Castorina (PEN)
1 - James Mbakwe (PEN)
1 - David Braithwaite (NMH)
1 - Kye Mclean (YMA)
1 - Tim Sturday (YMA)
1 - Jordan Mbwake (YMA)
1 - Brodie Robertson (EEW)
1 - Aaron Shurley (HWK)
1 - Stephen Homer (WPH)
1 - Ben Bradley (YMA)
1 - Matt Furness (EEW)
1 - Cam Rickard (NMH)
1 - Michael Mouyis (EEW)
1 - Ashkan Kebriti (NMH)
1 - Kye Mclean (YMA)
1 - Jackson Warwick (RAV)
1 - Kel Gibbons (KEN)
1 - Mark McLaren (EEW)
1 - Matt Peatey (EEW)
1 - Luke Giudice (PHD)
1 - Lewis McMurtry (YMA)
1 - Adam McMahon (YMA)
1 - Ryan Ormonde (PEN)
1 - Michael West (WPH)
1 - Matt Briscoe (NMH)
1 - Chris Bourke (NMH)
1 - Mark Hiley (PEN)
1 - Albert Shepard (PEN)
1 - Euan Graham (YMA)
1 - Dave Mulligan (WPH)
1 - Michael James (EEW)
1 - Alec Hingston (EEW)
1 - James Whitty (NMH)
1 - Nathan White (WPH)
1 - Anthony Manasse (WPH)
1 - Chad Donaldson (PHD)
1 - Michael Pearson (STA)
1 - Matthew Crib (PHD)
1 - Danny Wright (KEN)
1 - Chris Lake (STA)
1 - Peter Sinclair (PHD)
1 - Jon Bailey (EEW)

Reserve Grade

13 - Sam Pintabona (2 x hat-tricks) (KEN)

11 - Michael Fitzgerald (1 x hat-trick) (STA)
11 - David Braithwaite (2 x hat-tricks) (NMH)
11 - Kris Rowe (1 x hat-trick) (PHD)

10 - Ben Langford (1 x hat-trick) (PHD)
10 - Oliver Pittman (HWK)
10 - Russell Merriman (1 x hat-trick) (1 x pen) (HWK)

9 - Guy Gallagher (HWK)
9 - Matt Seale (KEN)
9 - Nathan White (1 x hat-trick) (1 x pen) (WPH)

8 - Nik Ekehov ( 1 x hat-trick) (KEN)

7 - Anthony Manassa (1 x hat-trick) (WPH)
7 - Sam Matthews (1 x hat-trick) (WPH)
7 - James Mbakwe (1 x hat-trick) (1 x pen) (PEN)

6 - Kel Gibbons (KEN)
6 - Aiden Dupen (PHD)
6 - Brad Hartley (HWK)

5 - Zac Coubrough (PEN)
5 - Michael Pearson (1 x hat-trick) (STA)
5 - Ben Seale (1 x hat-trick+1) (KEN)
5 - Steve Mulligan (WPH)

4 - Peter Henderson (STA)
4 - Brett Byfield (KEN)
4 - Tim Gleeson (HWK)
4 - Benjamin Matthews (2 x pen) (PEN)
4 - Jules Wilson (PEN)
4 - Sam Fell (PHD)
4 - Brad Green (NMH)
4 - Andrew Zammit (1 x pen) (KEN)

3 - Jack Hammond (NMH)
3 - Scott Bowman (KEN)
3 - Alec Hingston (1 x hat-trick) (EEW)
3 - Jose del Rosario (1 x hat-trick) (YMA)
3 - Russell Lee (HWK)
3 - Michael James (KEN)
3 - Chad Donaldson (PHD)
3 - Chris Tennant (KEN)
3 - Shaun Rogers (PHD)
3 - Kieran Voss (STA)
3 - Jace Benco (1 x pen) (WPH)
3 - Joaquin Vazquez (WPH)
3 - Kane Glavicar (1 x hat-trick) (WPH)
3 - Amir Borojerdi (WPH)
3 - Rus Hall (1 x pen) (STA)
3 - Steve Trovato (WPH)

2 - Matt Corish (NMH)
2 - Sebastian Santarelli (RAV)
2 - Tom Stromquist (NMH)
2 - Michael Fincher (HWK)
2 - Dennis Garde (RAV)
2 - Mark Willamson (PHD)
2 - Jeremy Weir (PEN)
2 - Brett Stapylton (PHD)
2 - Nathan Nagle (PEN)
2 - Akesh Chetty (EEW)
2 - Brad Sheedy (PHD)
2 - James Taylor (NMH)
2 - Ibrahim Sweedan (HWK)
2 - Enrico Gelain (2 x pen) (RAV)
2 - Patrick O'Brien (PEN)
2 - Shayan Khoshab (EEW)

1 - Richard Williams (STA)
1 - Pezh Moradi (WPH)
1 - Dave Reid (HWK)
1 - Matt Pressello (KEN)
1 - Patrick Robbins (STA)
1 - Ben Preston (STA)
1 - Lewis McMurtry (YMA)
1 - Oscar Roden (NMH)
1 - Jeremy Abood (EEW)
1 - Luke Herzog (PEN)
1 - Matt Furness (EEW)
1 - Karrnan Pathmanandavel (PEN)
1 - Tom McLaren (EEW)
1 - Isaac Akhigbe (NMH)
1 - Reece Roberts (NMH)
1 - Alex Coluccio (1 x pen) (RAV)
1 - Seb Laguzza (STA)
1 - Ravi Nagendra (EEW)
1 - Ben Bradley (YMA)
1 - Hayden Blair (YMA)
1 - Phil Wurth (WPH)
1 - Emir Dzeko (RAV)
1 - Mitch Slee (NMH)
1 - Ravi Beedham (EEW)
1 - Massimiliano Bonadonna (NMH)
1 - Daniel Commons (NMH)
1 - Jacob Robertson (HWK)
1 - Chris Palmer (HWK)
1 - Cameron Gattone (1 x pen) (PEN)
1 - Mitch Fowler (EEW)
1 - Lachlan Barnett (YMA)
1 - Advait Gunturu (RAV)
1 - Cameron Silsby (WPH)
1 - Christian O'Reilly (YMA)
1 - Tim Sturday (YMA)
1 - Andrew Goldrick (KEN)
1 - Jack Cowled (STA)
1 - Zach Temple (YMA)
1 - Todd McFarlane (KEN)
1 - Jordan Bonello (KEN)
1 - Michael Thornton (KEN)
1 - Stelios Mourtzis (PEN)
1 - Nikhil Ramrakha (RAV)
1 - Eamon Parsons (HWK)
1 - Daniel Palmer (RAV)
1 - Matt Haertsch (NMH)
1 - Chris Ward (KEN)
1 - Greg Marks (KEN)
1 - Cameron Madden (STA)
1 - Dylan Vishchoonmaker (EEW)

Rnd 3: YMA did not lodge
Rnd 5: YMA & WPH did not lodge
Rnd 6: YMA did not lodge
Rnd 11: YMA did not lodge
18/7: NMH did not lodge
Rnd 18: YMA did not lodge
1/8: YMA did not lodge
8/8: NMH did not lodge

The Prizes for 2015:

The highest goal scorer in each grade of Premier League will win a $100 bar/bistro voucher courtesy of The Ranch Hotel, North Ryde [www.theranch.com.au]

The 2nd highest goal scorer in each grade will win a $50 gift voucher (can be spent anywhere) courtesy of Active Lifestyle Physiotherapy [lifestylephysio.com.au]

Rules:

1. One person from each PL club required to submit to Admin each week, the names of scorers in each grade of the PL, and number of goals scored. That person must be a registered user of this site. To register, click on the "Register" tab located at the top of this page; type in your username, email address and password, then "register".

2. The name of the person lodging details of scorers and goals scored to be disclosed to Admin via private message.

3. If it is necessary for a replacement nominee to lodge details, rules (1) and (2) apply to that person.

4. Names of scorers & goals to be lodged no later than 7.00 pm on the Wednesday following the round. Failure to lodge in time may rule out the scorer being added to the tally.

5. Admin will set up an "official Golden Boot" thread each week (eg Round 1 Golden Boot) and all goal scorers and goals to be lodged there. Details to be posted by (a) club, (b) grade (1st/Res), (c) players full name, (d) number of goals.

6. Admin will post a summarised leader board each week under the "Golden Boot" tab.

7. The order of listing in each grade will be (a) by highest number of goals scored (including penalties), then (b) by the order in which the club nominee submits the names of goal scorers, then (c) by the priority in which the club nominee lists goal scorers on their weekly report. Goal scorers should be listed in the order they score goals in each game. If a player scores multiple goals in the same game, the player with the highest multiple will be credited for that round before a player who scores a lesser number. At the end of the competition, if more than one player has scored the same number of goals at the top of the leader board, the player who arrived at the top of the leader board first will be judged the GB winner.

8. Players are eligible to be credited with goals scored in both 1st and reserve grade, with goals scored playing reserve grade credited to the reserve grade tally and goals scored playing 1st grade credited to the 1st grade tally.

9. Competition ends with the last game of the competition rounds (does not include the finals rounds).

10. Admin decisions and interpretation of these rules will be final and no correspondence will be entered into.

11. To claim their prize, winner will have to register on this site and supply their full name & address to Admin so that prize can be posted out. Admin will require the full name and contact details of persons volunteering to lodge scorers details throughout the season and will confirm with that relevant person before prizes are announced on this site and awarded to the eventual winners.


2015 Club Nominees:

HWK: Horko
NMH: Harris Rd
STA: Horse
WPH: Matthews
RAV: Snoz
EEW: Petza
PEN: Evan
PHD: Leslie Shore
KEN: Juice
YMA: Chatfield

---------------------------------------------------------------------------


2014 Golden Boot final Positions:

1st Grade:

15 - Peter Cejka (1 x hat-trick) (PHD)
13 - Daniel Morsillo (2 x hat-trick) (1 x pen) (WPH)
---------------------------------------------------------

12 - Tai Smith (1 x hat-trick) (KEN)

9 - Ben Davis (KEN)
9 - Paul Knipler (KEN)

8 - Steve Biason (1 x hat-trick) (WPH)
8 - Matt Vriens (1 x pen) (HWK)

7 - Joe Ninnes (1 x hat-trick) (RAV)
7 - Luke Roodenburg (2 x pen) (KEN)

6 - Sean Mitchell (1 x pen)(PHD)
6 - Scott Hatfield (RAV)
6 - Matt Seale (KEN)
6 - Brendan Carrig (STA)

5 - Tom Vriens (HWK)
5 - Tom Brandon (WPH)
5 - Jake Pullan (HWK)
5 - Chris Hatfield (2 x pen) (RAV)

4 - Michael Mouyis (EEW)
4 - Gareth Wright (EEW)
4 - Michael Pearson (STA)
4 - Amin Hamzavian (PEN)
4 - Matthew Fitzsimons (PHD)
4 - Michael Figueira (1 x pen) (PEN)
4 - Matt Robinson (PHD)
4 - Daniel McGoogan (EEW)

3 - Tom Fitzsimons (NMH)
3 - Harrison Browne (PEN)
3 - Tim Green (1 x pen) (PEN)
3 - Russell Merriman (NMH)
3 - Kris Rowe (PHD)
3 - Matt Peatey (EEW)
3 - Jarryd Muggleton (PHD)
3 - Chris Stephen (NMH)
3 - Cameron Trescott (PHD)
3 - Peter Ellis (PHD)
3 - Rob Davey (WPH)
3 - Geoff Turner (EEW)

2 - Matt Furness (EEW}
2 - Chris Geometti (RAV)
2 - Nick Gray (PEN)
2 - Adam Meguid (RED)
2 - Charlie Witt (RAV)
2 - Toby Reading (HWK)
2 - Richie Williams (STA)
2 - Pat Martins (WPH)
2 - Matt Geekie (KEN)
2 - Sam Willoughby (RED)
2 - Alby Shepherd (PEN)
2 - Darcy Page (RAV)
2 - Chris Lake (STA)
2 - Ian Hawkins (NMH)
2 - Pearce McGuiness (1 x pen) (KEN)
2 - Christiano Smith (HWK)
2 - Phil Jones (STA)
2 - Justin Wells (STA)
2 - Ryan Ormonde-James (PEN)
2 - Cameron "Kevin Nolan" Rickard (NMH)
2 - Scott Smith (PEN)
2 - Michel Bonalume (RED)

1 - Paul Kollias (1 x pen) (RAV)
1 - Nishad Kulkarni (NMH)
1 - Nick Corringham (EEW)
1 - Aiden Dupen (PHD)
1 - Sam Fell (PHD)
1 - Aaron Shurley (HWK)
1 - James Dudley (HWK)
1 - Josh Kakoschke (WPH)
1 - Peter Cassar (PEN)
1 - Jordan Clarke (RED)
1 - Anthony Oppedisano (1 x pen) (RAV)
1 - Adam Shepherd (RAV)
1 - Mark McLaren (EEW)
1 - Liam Kelly (STA)
1 - Tony Kraljevic (RED)
1 - Chris Polkinghorne (PHD)
1 - Adrian Tamone (PHD)
1 - Hass El Khansa (KEN)
1 - Josh Honig (1 x pen) (EEW)
1 - Mitch Slee (NMH)
1 - Chris Bourke (NMH)
1 - James 'The Rabbi' Dabbah (STA)
1 - Damian Petrovic (1 x pen) (EEW)
1 - Pete Gatenby (HWK)
1 - Sam Matthews (WPH)
1 - Matt Bass (RAV)
1 - Matt Cribb (PHD)
1 - Andrew Zammit (KEN)
1 - Matt Freeman (HWK)
1 - Tom Truelove (1 x pen) (STA)
1 - Marko Kraljevic (RED)
1 - Greg Lewis (HWK)
1 - Josh Dekelly (EEW)


Reserve Grade

11 - Blake Rosier (1 x hat-trick) (PHD)
10 - Ben Langford (1 x pen) (1 hat-trick) (PHD)
------------------------------------------------------

10 - Trav Bardsley (6 x pen) (KEN)
10 - Liam Kelly (1 x pen) (STA)

8 - Sam Pintabona (1 x hat-trick+1) (KEN)
8 - Sam Matthews (WPH)

7 - Michael Fincher (HWK)

6 - Jim Maclaren (3 x pen) (HWK)
6 - Ravi Nagendra (EEW)
6 - Tim Green (PEN)

5 - Ben Matthews (PEN)
5 - Thomas Louw (1 x pen) (WPH)
5 - Ryan Crimi (KEN)
5 - Damian Petrovic (1 x hat-trick + 1)(EEW)

4 - Kris Rowe (1 x hat-trick) (2 x pen) (PHD)
4 - Jules Wilson (PEN)
4 - Chris Castorina (1 hat-trick) (PEN)
4 - Calem Lukeman (RED)
4 - Cole Rudlin (WPH)
4 - Joel Ramisch (PHD)
4 - Brett Byfield (KEN)
4 - Matt Furness (EEW)
4 - Noah Sarc (RAV)
4 - Andrew Jenkins (EEW)
4 - Aiden Dupen (1 x pen) (PHD)
4 - Matt Cribb (PHD)
4 - Nathan Bradley (KEN)
4 - Akesh Chetty (EEW)
4 - Phil Jones (STA)
4 - Pete Henderson (STA)

3 - Daniel McGoogan (EEW)
3 - Mitch Fowler (EEW)
3 - Pete Gatenby (1 hat-trick) (HWK)
3 - Scott Cameron (STA)
3 - Chris Tramoli (WPH)
3 - Digby Nield (NMH)
3 - Nik Ekehov (KEN)
3 - Dylan Vischschoonmaker (EEW)
3 - Nathan Giudice (PHD)
3 - Jason Maxworthy (3 x pen) (NMH)
3 - Alex Kay (HWK)
3 - Adrian Rezo (PHD)
3 - Rick Ward (KEN)
3 - Kurt Ramisch (PHD)
3 - Julian Gonzalez (PEN)
3 - Mark Giovenali (2 x pen) (WPH)
3 - Kane G (WPH)

2 - Dean Markus (RAV)
2 - Alistair Gormly (STA)
2 - Grant Burgess (RAV)
2 - Augusto De Bacco (RED)
2 - Daniel Reid (RED)
2 - Jimmy Mclaughlin (KEN)
2 - James Samson (NMH)
2 - Matt Haertsch (NMH)
2 - Dan Tosolini (1 x pen) (HWK)
2 - Neil Wallington (STA)
2 - Todd McFarlane (KEN)
2 - Craig Steinhoff (RED)
2 - Matt Ward (KEN)
2 - Jack Hammond (NMH)
2 - Alex Momartin (RAV)
2 - Oscar Roden (1 x pen) (NMH)
2 - Nishad Kulkarni (NMH)
2 - Craig Young (EEW)
2 - Scott Bowman (KEN)
2 - Joaquin Vazquez (WPH)
2 - Tim Gleeson (HWK)
2 - Noah Starc (RAV)
2 - Josh Honig (EEW)
2 - Steve Rochow (WPH)

1 - Patrick Bruneau (1 x pen) (RAV)
1 - Luke Montgomery (PHD)
1 - Greg Lewis (HWK)
1 - Tom Freeman (HWK)
1 - Tom Stromquist (NMH)
1 - Nathan Turner (EEW)
1 - Russell Wood (KEN)
1 - Cameron Trescott (PHD)
1 - Peter Ellis (PHD)
1 - Ben Ducie (PEN)
1 - Yema Akbar (WPH)
1 - Ryan MacMahon (NMH)
1 - Matt Pearman (KEN)
1 - Michael Morrow (RED)
1 - Daniel Marshall (STA)
1 - Tom Craven (RAV)
1 - Nathan Cleasby (PEN)
1 - Jules Miller (WPH)
1 - Tim Lane (STA)
1 - Josh Rosier (HWK)
1 - Tom Truelove (1 x pen) (STA)
1 - Matt Vriens (HWK)
1 - Sean McGuinness (KEN)
1 - Michael Pearson (STA)
1 - James Willoughby (EEW)
1 - Shayan Khoshab (1 x pen) (EEW)
1 - Ash Wells (STA)
1 - Sam Langford (PHD)
1 - Zac Coubrough (PEN)
1 - Shaun Rogers (PHD)
1 - Dave Aulsebrook (RAV)
1 - Jamie Temple (RED)
1 - The Hoff (EEW)
1 - Ryan Manual (WPH)
1 - Jeff Bonprosouth (WPH)
1 - Mark Isaacs (STA)
1 - Dave Reid (HWK)
1 - Shaun Sirbadhoo (PHD)
1 - Sash Nikolic (RED)
1 - Sam Morris (NMH)
1 - Chad Donaldson (PHD)
1 - Matt Rust (RAV)
1 - Andrew Jenkins (EEW)
1 - Mark Hitchener (NMH)
1 - Adrian Aliberti (NMH)
1 - Michael James (KEN)
1 - Clayton Waters (PHD)
1 - Sam Raymond (HWK)
1 - Ibrahim Sweedan (HWK)
1 - Chris Palmer (HWK)
1 - James Dabbah (1 x pen) (STA)
1 - Brendan Carrig (STA)
1 - Lachlan Gage (1 x pen) (PHD)
1 - Russell Lee (HWK)


Club Nominees:

WPH: Matthews
HWK: Horko
NMH: Harris Road
EEW: Petza
PHD: Treehousepuma
RED: Nick C
PEN: Penno FC
KEN: Redboy
STA: Horse
RAV: Phoenix

------------------------------------------------------------------------------


2013 Golden Boot Final Positions:

1st Grade

18 - Paul Knipler (1 x hat-trick+1) (3 x pen) (KEN)

15 - Tai Smith (1 x hat-trick) (KEN)

13 - Steven Biason (2 x hat-tricks) (1 x pen) (WPH)
13 - Peter Cejka (PHD)

12 - Matt Seale (1 x hat-trick) (PEN)

9 - Luke Roodenburg (KEN)

8 - Aaron Kidd (1 x hat-trick) (RAV)
8 - Brendan Carrig (1 x pen) (STA)

7 - Peter Ellis (PHD)
7 - Andy Mariner (PEN)
7 - Michael Figueira (1 x hat-trick) (PEN)
7 - Ben Davis (KEN)
7 - Matt Peatey (4 xpen) (EEW)

5 - Geoff Turner (1 x hat-trick) (1 x pen) (EEW)
5 - Craig Ironside (4 x pen) (NMH)
5 - James Dabbah (STA)
5 - Raz (2 x pen) (THL)
5 - Phil Jones (STA)
5 - Shaun Mitchell (PHD)
5 - Chris Lake (STA)
5 - Adrian Tamone (PHD)

4 - Matt Hunter (RAV)
4 - Kurt Morrison (3 x pen) (PEN)
4 - Matt Fitzsimmons (PHD)
4 - Hass El Khansa (KEN)
4 - Adam Meguid (RED)
4 - Tom Louw (WPH)

3 - Mark McLaren (EEW)
3 - Brenton Cherry (1 x pen) (RED)
3 - Liam Kelly (STA)
3 - Nathan Dundovic (1 x pen) (PHD)
3 - Ben Tosh (STA)
3 - Kel Gibbons (THL)
3 - Sam Willoughby (1 x hat-trick) (RED)
3 - Michael (the mozz) Morrow (RED)
3 - Mark Mittiga (RED)
3 - Alby Shepherd (PEN)

2 - Michael Buzzelli (RED)
2 - Paul Bradley (RAV)
2 - Aaron Chilton (EEW)
2 - Anthony Carioti (RED)
2 - Adrian Aliberti (NMH)
2 - Leon Hall (THL)
2 - Nick Swart (NMH)
2 - Rick Ward (KEN)
2 - David Provan (KEN)
2 - Ryan Boland (1 x pen) (THL)
2 - Matt Walker (THL)
2 - Matt Roberts (RAV)
2 - Ryan OJ (PEN)
2 - Michael West (WPH)
2 - Chris Polkinghorne (PHD)
2 - Josh Dekelly (EEW)
2 - Charles Sawley (PHD)
2 - Matthew Robinson (PHD)
2 - Pearce McGuinness (KEN)
2 - Oliver Pitman (THL)
2 - Nick Gray (PEN)
2 - Narian Chetty (EEW)
2 - Paul Mittiga (1 x pen) (RED)
2 - Cameron Trescott (PHD)
2 - Peter Cassar (PEN)
2 - Michael Mouyis (EEW)
2 - Rod Farrell (NMH)
2 - Ash Kerr QC (RAV)

1 - Danny McMurray (STA)
1 - Cam Rickard (NMH)
1 - Michael James (EEW)
1 - Alex Shaw (THL)
1 - Cam Gattone (PEN)
1 - Josh Kakoschke (WPH)
1 - Tim Hill (THL)
1 - Jack Ferris (NMH)
1 - Herbert Yeung (NMH)
1 - Paolo Cianci (WPH)
1 - Anthony Oppedisano (1 x pen) (RAV)
1 - Dan Moore (RED)
1 - Ash Kebriti (NMH)
1 - Dean Storey (1 x pen) (RAV)
1 - Dave Brennan (RAV)
1 - Roham Nasrieh (WPH)
1 - Greg Giovenali (WPH)
1 - Stephen Crowcroft (STA)
1 - Simon Adelpour (RED)
1 - Aaron Sims (PHD)
1 - Rhys Giovenali (WPH)
1 - Daniel Morsillo (WPH)
1 - Josh Honig (EEW)
1 - Jackson Evans (RAV)
1 - Rhys Giovenali (WPH)
1 - Chris Stephen (NMH)
1 - Matt Briscoe (NMH)
1 - Layn Mellish (THL)
1 - Matty Oughtred (PHD)
1 - Ash Wells (STA)
1 - Mark Isaacs (STA)
1 - Darren Vokovic (RAV)
1 - Tom Brandon (WPH)
1 - Ryan Manuals (WPH)
1 - Michael Fitzgerald (STA)
1 - Nik Ekihov (KEN)
1 - Russell Merriman (NMH)
1 - Paul Kollias 1 x pen) (RAV)


Reserve Grade

14 - Tim Green (1 x hat-trick+2) (7 x pen) (PEN)

12 - Daniel Morsillo (3 x pen) (WPH)

10 - Nik Ekehov (1 x hat-trick) (KEN)

9 - Ben Langford (PHD)

8 - Adrian Rezo (PHD)
8 - Travis Bardsley (3 x pen) (KEN)
8 - Zac Coubrough (1 x hat-trick) (PEN)

7 - Paul Scholes (PEN)
7 - Aidan Dupen (PHD)
7 - Michael Fitzgerald (1 x hat-trick) (STA)

6 - Pat Polito (1 x hat-trick) (1 x pen) (KEN)

5 - Nathan Tanner (1 x hat-trick) (1 x pen) (NMH)
5 - Todd McFarlane (1 x hat-trick) (KEN)
5 - Danny McMurray (STA)
5 - Matty Pearman (KEN)
5 - Charlie Cook (THL)
5 - Daniel Biro (NMH)

4 - Matt Robinson (PHD)
4 - Blake Sweeney (PHD)
4 - Trent Garner (KEN)
4 - Tony Adam (NMH)
4 - Sam Matthews (WPH)
4 - Matt Parsons (RED)
4 - Peter Henderson (STA)
4 - Harry Browne (PEN)
4 - Lee Jones (RED)
4 - Nathan Bradley (KEN)

3 - Michele Testi (EEW)
3 - Joaquin Vazquez (1 x hat-trick) (WPH)
3 - Mitch Smith (THL)
3 - Mark Presti (RAV)
3 - Joel Bresinski (WPH)
3 - Aaron Sim (PHD)
3 - Shaun Sirbadhoo (PHD)
3 - Nick Starr (PEN)
3 - Matt Ward (KEN)
3 - Adrian Low (RED)
3 - Shayan Khoshab (2 xpen) (EEW)
3 - David Mulligan (WPH)
3 - Brenton Cherry (1 x pen) (RED)
3 - Chris Tennant (KEN)
3 - James Koussas (RAV)

2 - Matt Fitzsimmons (PHD)
2 - Scott Faulkner (1 x pen) (PHD)
2 - Roham Nasrieh (WPH)
2 - Rick Ward (KEN)
2 - Michael West (WPH)
2 - Tom Louw (WPH)
2 - Josh Honig (1 x pen) (EEW)
2 - Peter Ellis (PHD)
2 - Jackson Evans (RAV)
2 - Lucas La Silva (RED)
2 - Neil Dutfield (STA)
2 - Liam Kelly (STA)
2 - Reece Roberts (NMH)
2 - Neil Wallington (STA)
2 - Paulo Cianci (WPH)
2 - Brett Byfield (KEN)
2 - Mark Hiley (PEN)
2 - Josh Smith (PHD)
2 - Luke Neiberding (RAV)
2 - Matt Newsome (RED)
2 - Luke Guidice (PHD)

1 - Ryan MacMahon (NMH)
1 - Kris O'Ryan (NMH)
1 - Borris (THL)
1 - Ilia Makowski (PEN)
1 - Brad Sheedy (PHD)
1 - Sash Nikolic (RED)
1 - Ivan Gallardo (STA)
1 - Matt Corish (NMH)
1 - Thomas McLaren (EEW)
1 - Marto (THL)
1 - Sam Willoughby (RED)
1 - Russell Hall (STA)
1 - Paul Kollias (1 x pen) (RAV)
1 - Steve Mulligan (WPH)
1 - Matt Chizoniti (PHD)
1 - Jono Weir (PEN)
1 - Justin Wells (STA)
1 - Mitch Fowler (EEW)
1 - Calem Lukeman (RED)
1 - Dave Hunt (RAV)
1 - Russell Merriman (NMH)
1 - Cam Rickard (NMH)
1 - Russ Wood (KEN)
1 - Zac Caruana (WPH)
1 - Nathan Dundovic (1 x pen) (PHD)
1 - Patrick Bruneau (RAV)
1 - Rick Giometti (RAV)
1 - Jason Beer (EEW)
1 - Blake Fitzgerald (RED)
1 - Craig Young (EEW)
1 - Andrew Zammit (KEN)
1 - Chris Stephen (NMH)
1 - Tim Nicholson (PHD)
1 - Basil Illingworth (RAV)
1 - Connor Milligan (THL)
1 - Sam Beesley (PEN)
1 - Matt Stanbridge (RED)
1 - Kris Rowe (PHD)
1 - Chris Wilcock (NMH)
1 - Anthony Amalfitano (STA)
1 - Ollie Pitman (THL)
1 - Damien Suplina (THL)
1 - Mick Thornton (KEN)
1 - Danni Presti (RAV)
1 - Nick Gray (PEN)
1 - Jason Maxworthy (pen) (NMH)
1 - Brendan Deguara (NMH)
1 - Luke Montgomery
1 - Joel Ramisch (PHD)
1 - Brendan Laing (NMH)
1 - Jason Bryan (RED)
1 - Matt Roberts (1 x pen) (RAV)
1 - Kai Glennie (EEW)
1 - Alex Steadman (THL)
1 - Seb Laguzza (STA)
1 - Tom Jackson (EEW)
1 - Narian Chetty (EEW)
1 - Nik Ramrakha (RAV)
1 - Matt Higham (RAV)
1 - Ravi Nagendra (EEW)
1 - Jack Ferris (NMH)
1 - Luke Montgomery (PHD)
1 - Chad Donaldson (PHD)

Did not submit:

10/8/13: THL


2013 Reporters:

EEW - Petza
WPH - Juice
RAV - Dave B
STA - Wally
PEN - Penno FC
THL - Borris
RED - Nick C
NMH - Harris Rd
PHD - Treehousepuma
KEN - Redboy

----------------------------------------------------------------------------


2012 - GB Final Positions

1st Grade

18 - Paul Knipler (5 x pen) (KEN) - Winner Mariners FC double season pass

9 - Zac Caruana (1 x hat-trick) (WPH) - Winner $150 gift voucher
9 - Pete Ellis (1 hat-trick) (1 x pen) (PHD) - Winner $50 gift voucher
9 - Peter Cejka (PHD)

8 - Matt Seale (PEN)

7 - Kurt Morrison (5 x pen) (1 hat-trick) (PEN)
7 - Liam Kelly (STA)
7 - Aaron Kidd (RAV)

6 - Nathan Dundovic (2 x pen) (PHD)
6 - Scott Hatfield (PEN)
6 - Adrian Macerola (2 x pen) (RAV)
6 - Matt Hunter (RAV)
6 - David Brennan (RAV)
6 - Matthew Fitzsimons (PHD)
6 - Brendan Carrig (STA)

5 - Ollie Pitman (THL)
5 - Stuart Smith (1 x pen) (BEE)
5 - Raz Roff (THL)
5 - Benny Davis (KEN)
5 - Matt Geekie (KEN)

4 - Andy Mariner (1 x hat-trick) (PEN)
4 - Phil Jones (STA)
4 - Chris Giometti (RAV)
4 - Nick Medcalf (PEN)
4 - Adam Megiud (RED)
4 - Matt Mesiti (STA)

3 - Steve Biason (2 x pen) (WPH)
3 - Alex Kay (2 x pen) (BEE)
3 - Danny McMurray (STA)
3 - Daniel Morsillo (WPH)
3 - Kenny Razzle (KEN)
3 - Damien Suplina (THL)
3 - Kris Rowe (PHD)
3 - Avan Young (THL)
3 - Rick Giometti (RAV)
3 - Chris Lake (STA)
3 - Sean Donovan (WPH)
3 - Matthew Robinson (PHD)
3 - Ryan Boland (THL)
3 - Kel Gibbons (THL)
3 - Fabian Ehrmann (RAV)
3 - Huss (KEN)
3 - Nathan Burke (WPH)

2 - Nick Gray (PEN)
2 - Steve Mulligan (WPH)
2 - Steve Smith (THL)
2 - Brenton Cherry (RED)
2 - Adrian Tamone (PHD)
2 - Anthony Oppedisano (2 x pen) (RAV)
2 - Charlie Sawley (PHD)
2 - Tom Brandon (WPH)
2 - Scott Smith (PEN)
2 - Alex Bit (1 x pen) (RED)
2 - Mark Mittiga (RED)
2 - Luke Montgomery (PHD)
2 - Aidan Dupen (PHD)
2 - James Dabbah (STA)
2 - Harry Browne (PEN)
2 - Matt Roberts (RAV)
2 - Rick Ward (KEN)
2* - Brad Louis (EEW)
2* - Matthew Peatey (EEW)

1 - Michael Puglisi (BEE)
1 - Pat Polito (KEN)
1 - Paul Mittiga (RED)
1 - Tim Cover (WPH)
1 - Chris Wood (THL)
1 - Mick Pezzuti (BEE)
1 - Jon Bailey (THL)
1 - Mark Isaacs (STA)
1 - David Lowry (KEN)
1 - Blake Fitzgerald (RED)
1 - Ben Pike (1 x pen) (THL)
1 - Michael Pearson (KEN)
1 - Tom Geekie (KEN)
1 - Callum Lukeman (RED)
1 - Joel Bresinski (WPH)
1 - George Best (RED)
1 - Jason Bryan (RED)
1 - Josh Smith (PHD)
1 - Michael Buzzelli (RED)
1 - Tommy Fellizi (BEE)
1 - Cristiano Lima (KEN)
1 - Dan Codrington (PHD)
1 - Nathan Giudice (PHD)
1 - Rhys Bateman (PEN)
1 - Paul Rushworth (BEE)
1 - Jimmy McLaughlin (KEN)
1 - Dave Batten (BEE)
1 - Ryan Manuel (WPH)
1 - John Edwards (BEE)
1 - Brendan Orton (BEE)
1* - Kane Swan (EEW)
1* - Tim Wakeling (EEW)

Reserves

12 - Danny McMurray (2 x hat-tricks) (STA) - Winner Mariners FC double season pass

10 - Kel Gibbons (THL) - Winner $150 gift voucher
10 - Travis Bardsley (2 x pen) (KEN) - Winner $50 gift voucher

8 - Adrian Rezo (1 x hat-trick) (PHD)
8 - Cameron Trescott (PHD)
8 - Sam Matthews (WPH)

7 - Paul Goode (THL)

6 - Justin Wells (STA)
6 - Ron Makins (1 x pen) (1 x hat-trick) (RED)
6 - Brett Byfield (KEN)
6 - Aiden Dupen (PHD)

5 - Mitch Smith (THL)
5 - Chris Clegg (1 x pen) (KEN)
5 - Sam Willoughby (RED)
5 - Julian Miller (1 hat-trick) (RAV)
5 - Andrew Gamble (THL)
5 - Matt Ward (KEN)
5 - Brenton Cherry (1 x pen) (RED)

4 - Craig Maynard (PEN)
4 - Paul Hutchinson (RED)
4 - Zac Coubrough (PEN)
4 - Paul Scholes (PEN)
4 - Tom Lyons (RAV)

3 - Charlie Cook (THL)
3 - Pat Polito (KEN)
3 - Pete Henderson (STA)
3 - Jarrad Tulloch (WPH)
3 - Michael Fitzgerald (WPH)
3 - Ash Wells (STA)
3 - Matt Chizoniti (PHD)
3 - Luke Giudice (PHD)
3 - Ryan Manuel (WPH)
3 - Tom Macerola (WPH)
3 - John Longfield (WPH)
3 - Seb Kalos (RED)
3 - Mick Smith (BEE)
3 - Matt Pearman (KEN)
3 - Nicko (hat-trick) (KEN)

2 - Paul Kollias (2 x pen) (RAV)
2 - Phil Senior (THL)
2 - Pat Bruneau (RAV)
2 - Luke Montgomery (PHD)
2 - Todd McFarlane (KEN)
2 - Jackson Evans (RAV)
2 - Brendan Orton (BEE)
2 - Mick Pezzuti (1 x pen) (BEE)
2 - Shaun Rogers (PHD)
2 - Joel Bresinski (WPH)
2 - Joel Ramisch (PHD)
2 - Tim Nicholson (PHD)
2 - Matt McTowel (RED)
2 - Adrian Porter (KEN)
2 - Matt Mesiti (STA)
2 - Richie Williams (STA)
2 - Ricky Pagni (WPH)
2 - Tom Truelove (STA)
2 - Neil Wallington (STA)
2 - John Casali (BEE)
2* - Narian Chetty (EEW)

1 - Scott Everard (WPH)
1 - Rick Ward (KEN)
1 - Scott Hatfield (PEN)
1 - Peter Hunt (BEE)
1 - Tim Green (PEN)
1 - Tom Louw (WPH)
1 - Ben Sofiak (PHD)
1 - Josh Smith (PHD)
1 - Matt Lowry (WPH)
1 - Ryan Boland (THL)
1 - Mark Isaacs (STA)
1 - Dave De Melo (STA)
1 - Michael DeGooch (KEN)
1 - Peter Ellis (PHD)
1 - Jimmy Laidler (RED)
1 - Tom Bramwell (PEN)
1 - Sasha Nikolic (RAV)
1 - Hassan El Khansa (KEN)
1 - Russell Wood (KEN)
1 - Nick Gurney (THL)
1 - Michael Thornton (KEN)
1 - Kris Rowe (PHD)
1 - Matt Roberts (RAV)
1 - James Koussas (RAV)
1 - Chad Donaldson (PHD)
1 - David Bowes (KEN)
1 - Kent Grogan (KEN)
1 - Greg Marks (1 x pen) (KEN)
1 - Anthony Elborough (RED)
1 - Thomas Davey (WPH)
1 - Nik Ekehov (KEN)
1 - Daniel Buckley (1 x pen) (KEN)
1 - Liam McGovern (KEN)
1 - Chris Tennant (KEN)
1 - Brad Harte (STA)
1 - Reksmey Sar (PEN)
1 - Ilkka Howard (RED)
1 - Tommy Fellizi (BEE)
1 - Phillip McNamara (RAV)
1 - Alec Robertson (RAV)
1 - Anthony Amalfitano (STA)
1 - James Mielnik (PEN)
1 - Alec Robertson (RAV)
1 - Nathan Giudice (PHD)
1 - Ignacio Guittierez (BEE)
1 - Mitch George (THL)
1 - Matt Parsons (RED)
1 - Linton Isted (THL)
1 - Ivan Gallardo (STA)
1 - Michael Morrow (RED)
1 - Daniel Illingworth (RAV)
1 - Paul Rushworth (BEE)
1 - Matt Burnett (BEE)
1 - Ben Pike (THL)
1 - Tom Cunningham (RAV)
1 - Dax Bykerk (STA)
1 - Brad Sheedy (PHD)
1 - Joel Hardaker (RAV)
1 - Chris Ward (KEN)
1 - Alex K (BEE)
1 - Brad Hartley (BEE)
1* - Josh Carmichael (EEW)
1* - Nathan Chapman (EEW)

Reporters

KEN - Bucks
THL - Borris
WPH - Juice
RAV - Robbo
STA - Wally
BEE - Liam W
RED - Your Rattled
PEN - Penno FC
PHD - Cav
EEW - ?

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

2011 Season

1st Grade

14 - Chris Allan (1 x hat-trick) (PEN) - Winner 2012 Sydney FC double pass

13 - Adrian Macerola (6 x pen) (RAV) - Winner $100 Coles Myer gift card
13 - Aaron Kidd (1 x hat-trick) (RAV)

11 - Paul Knipler (KEN)

9 - Adam Meguid (RED)
9 - Mark Mittiga (2 x pen) (RED)

7 - Andy Mariner (PEN)
7 - Brendan Carrig (STA)

6 - Kris Rowe (PHD)
6 - Mathew Robinson (PHD)
6 - Danny McMurray (STA)
6 - Pearce McGuinness (3 x pen) (KEN)
6 - Sam Matthews (WPH)
6 - Pete Ellis (1 x pen) (PHD)

5 - Neil Wallington (2 x pen) (STA)
5 - Matt Mesiti (STA)
5 - Adam Bosward (1 x pen) (PEN)
5 - Damien Zarb (2 x pen) (YMA)

4 - Kurt Morrison ( 1 x hat-trick) (PEN)
4 - Joel Bresinski (WPH)
4 - Aiden Dupen (PHD)
4 - Alby (PEN)
4 - Michael Pearson (KEN)
4 - Matt Seale (PEN)

3 - Tim Gledhill (YMA)
3 - Joel Ramisch (PHD)
3 - Ryan Roff (2 x pen) (THL)
3 - Isaac Wadick (RAV)
3 - Matt Hunter (1 x pen) (RAV)
3 - Ben Pike (1 x pen) (THL)
3 - Adrian Tamone (PHD)
3 - Nick Medcalf (1 x hat-trick) (PEN)
3 - Daniel Nash (YMA)

2 - Gary Lynam (RED)
2 - Jamie Clendening (THL)
2 - Avan Young (THL)
2 - Ryan Bradshaw (YMA)
2 - Ryan Boland (THL)
2 - Linton Isted (THL)
2 - Ben Jenke (THL)
2 - Ron Makins (RED)
2 - Alex Bit (RED)
2 - Calem Lukeman (RED)
2 - Navid Varess (RAV)
2 - Ash Kerr (RAV)
2 - Michael Morrow (RED)
2 - Justin Wells (STA)
2 - Olly Pitman (THL)
2 - Callum Wassell (RAV)
2 - Alastair Bruce (2 x pen) (WPH)
2 - Nils Johnsson (YMA)
2 - Chad Lewis (STA)
2 - Aidan Williams (RED)
2 - Matt Roberts (RAV)
2 - Anthony Oppedisano (2 x pen) (RAV)
2 - Nathan Dundovic (PHD)
2 - Brenton Cherry (RED)

1 - Cam Jones (YMA)
1 - Chris Tennant (KEN)
1 - Jono Sparks (PEN)
1 - Chris New-Tolley (WPH)
1 - Brendan Kusmenko (WPH)
1 - Tom Louw (WPH)
1 - Michael Buzzelli (RED)
1 - Stephen Crowcroft (STA)
1 - Tom Macerola (WPH)
1 - Matty Pearman (KEN)
1 - Jimmy McLaughlin (KEN)
1 - Nate Gray's Arse (KEN)
1 - Steve Biason (PEN)
1 - Luke Montgomery (PHD)
1 - Tim "Tim Hill" Hill (THL)
1 - Josh Smith (PHD)
1 - Chris Giometti (RAV)
1 - Matt Geekie (KEN)
1 - Pedro (PEN)
1 - Rick Giometti (RAV)
1 - Ricky Ward (KEN)
1 - Arran Merlino (RAV)
1 - Ricky Pagni (WPH)
1 - Charlie Sawley (PHD)
1 - Lachlan Gage (PHD)
1 - Paul Goode (THL)
1 - Pat Polito (KEN)
1 - Kyle Sheather (YMA)
1 - Jackson Evans (RAV)
1 - Matthew Fitzsimons (RAV)

Reserve Grade

9 - Danny McMurray (2 x hat-trick)(STA) - Winner 2012 Sydney FC double pass

9 - Damien Suplina (1xhat-trick) (3xpen) (THL) - Winner $100 Coles Myer gift card
9 - Tim Green (1 x hat-trick) (2 x pen) (PEN)

8 - Matt Ward (5 x pen) (KEN)

7 - Ron Makins (1 x hat-trick) (RED)
7 - Brett Byfield (KEN)
7 - Chris Vella (PEN)

6 - Jackson Evans (RAV)

5 - Alan Lindley (1 x hat-trick) (PHD)
5 - Lewis McMurtry (YMA)
5 - Patrick Bruneau (3 x pen) (RAV)
5 - Liam Kelly (STA)

4 - Daniel O'Bando (1x pen) (WPH)
4 - Ben Ronan (YMA)
4 - Alex Au (STA)
4 - Derryn O'Riordan (YMA)
4 - Brad McIndoe (RAV)
4 - Tom Truelove (1 x pen) (STA)

3 - Paul Goode (THL)
3 - Mark Isaacs (STA)
3 - Phil Jones (STA)

3 - Brenton Cherry (RED)
3 - Robbie Volpato (RAV)

2 - Nathan Guidice (PHD)
2 - Calem Lukeman (RED)
2 - Rick Giometti (RAV)
2 - Michael Morrow (RED)
2 - Todd McFarlane (KEN)
2 - Jared Franky (THL)
2 - Cameron Trescott (PHD)
2 - Jono Sparks (PEN)
2 - Nikita Marokakis (STA)
2 - Kurt Ramisch (PHD)
2 - Chris Clegg (KEN)
2 - Isaac Wadick (RAV)
2 - Charlie Cook (THL)
2 - Andrew Keene (WPH)
2 - Kent Grogan (KEN)
2 - Tim Nicholson (PHD)
2 - Yemma Akbar (WPH)
2 - Chris Wood (THL)
2 - James Laidler (RED)
2 - Matty Pearman (KEN)
2 - Justin Wells (STA)
2 - Zach Coubrough (PEN)
2 - Daniel Buckley (KEN)
2 - Chris Dogulin (RED)
2 - Matt Mesiti (STA)

1 - Luke Morrow (RED)
1 - Mark Hiley (PEN)
1 - James Thom (YMA)
1 - Paul Kantek (YMA)
1 - Adrian Rezo (PHD)
1 - Will Jenke (THL)
1 - Mitch Bingemann (THL)
1 - Michael Scarano (WPH)
1 - Ashley Kerr (RAV)
1 - Dave Demelo (STA)
1 - Neil Wallington (STA)
1 - Alec Robertson (RAV)
1 - Eagle Patanan (1 x pen) (YMA)
1 - Tim Milford (YMA)
1 - Nathan Dundovic (PHD)
1 - Matthew Chizzonitti (1 x pen) (PHD)
1 - Jarrad Tulloch (WPH)
1 - Greg Ozcan (WPH)
1 - Ben Davis (KEN)
1 - Chris New-Tolley (WPH)
1 - Brad Riddle (KEN)
1 - Chris Ward (KEN)
1 - Ricky Ward (RED)
1 - Adam Byrne (YMA)
1 - Shawn Maple (YMA)
1 - Rex (PEN)
1 - Adam Bosward (PEN)
1 - Leo Griffiths (STA)
1 - James Olymbios (RAV)
1 - Matt Roberts (RAV)
1 - Brendan Harris (THL)
1 - Todd Johnson (RED)
1 - Tannous Douheiy (RAV)
1 - Ben Peterson (YMA)
1 - Ivan Gallardo (STA)
1 - Tim Nicholson (PHD)
1 - Cameron Trescott (PHD)
1 - Steve Smith (THL)
1 - Alex Meguid (RED)
1 - Gary Monahan (1 xpen) (RED)
1 - Nathan Cleasby (PEN)
1 - Sash Nikolic (RED)
1 - Grant Burgess (RAV)
1 - Karnnan Pathmanandavel (PEN)
1 - Christian Todd (1 x pen) (YMA)
1 - Piero Viscadi (WPH)
1 - Matt Lowry (WPH)
1 - Arran Merlino (RAV)
1 - James Koussas (RAV)
1 - Adam Robinson (RED)
1 - Matt McDowell (RED)
1 - Adrian Low (RED)
1 - Ash Wells (STA)
1 - Scott Smith (PEN)
1 - Fraiser Taylor (YMA)
1 - Kai (U18's) (YMA)
1 - Kevin Iredale (WPH)
1 - Damien Luksic (RAV)
1 - Justin Wells (STA)

2011 Reporters:

WPH - Juice
RAV - Robbo
THL - Mitch Hell
YMA - PSB
PEN - Fowler
KEN - Bucks
RED - GM
PHD - Cav
STA - Wally
EEW - ?

End 2011-----------------------------------------------------------------------

2010 Season

First Grade

11 - Tim Gledhill (YMA)

10 - Pete Ellis (PHD)

9 - Ben Pike (2 x pen) (THL)
9 - Adam Bosward (PEN)

8 - Artie Macerola (2 x pen) (RAV)
8 - Paul Knipler (1 x pen) (KEN)

7 - Matt Mesiti (STA)

6 - Olley Pitman (THL)
6 - Kurt Morrison (2 x pen) (PEN)
6 - Matt Geekie (KEN)

5 - Tom Brandon (WPH)
5 - Matt Roberts (1 x pen) (RAV)
5 - Daniel Nash (1 x pen) (YMA)
5 - Neil Wallington (1 x pen) (STA)
5 - Brendan Carrig (STA)
5 - Michael Pearson (KEN)
5 - Ben Davis ( 1 x hat-trick) (KEN)

4 - Navid Varess (RAV)
4 - Phil Jones (STA)
4 - Pearce McGuinness (3 x pen) (KEN)
4 - Pete Curran (NER)
4 - Luke Montgomery (1 x hat-trick) (PHD)
4 - Greg Giovenali (WPH)
4 - Matty Robinson (PHD)
4 - Adrian Tamone (PHD)

3 - Josh Kakoschke (1 x hat-trick) (WPH)
3 - Colin Rigby (STA)
3 - Damien Suplina (THL)
3 - Rhys Giovenali (WPH)
3 - Kris Rowe (PHD)
3 - Nick Medcalf (PEN)
3 - Aiden Dupen (PHD)
3 - Shaun Donovan (PHD)
3 - Justin Wells (STA)
3 - Chris Lake (STA)
3 - Rick Giometti (RAV)
3 - Ryan (Razz) Roff (THL)
3 - Matty Pearman (KEN)
3 - Simon Comensoli (RAV)
3 - Matt Seale (PEN)

2 - Tom Fowell (NER)
2 - Julian Miller (RAV)
2 - Blake Sweeney (PHD)
2 - Luke Sheather (YMA)
2 - Enrique Rodrigiez (NER)
2 - Luke Reading (PHD)
2 - Albert Shepherd (PEN)
2 - Bruno Coloschi (1 x pen) (NER)
2 - Eagle Patanan (YMA)
2 - Daniel Illingsworth (RAV)
2 - Damien Zarb (YMA)
2 - Danny McMurray (STA)
2 - Ben Matthews (PEN)
2 - Scott Smith - (PEN)
2 - Ryan Bradshaw (YMA)
2 - Pat Polito (KEN)
2 - Jimmy 'The Pirate' McLaughlin (KEN)
2 - Matt Hunter (RAV)
2 - Linton Isted (THL)
2 - Dave Brennan (RAV)
2 - Joel Lister-Barker (RAV)
2 - Avan Young (THL)
2 - Andy Mariner (PEN)

1 - Cameron Trescott (PHD)
1 - Chris New-Tolly (WPH)
1 - Andrew Jenkins (WPH)
1 - Tim Cover (WPH)
1 - Kurt Ramisch (PHD)
1 - Wayne Heath (RAV)
1 - Stuart McAlister (RAV)
1 - Stephen Crowcroft (STA)
1 - Jimmy Hill (1 x pen) (NER)
1 - Chris Clegg (KEN)
1 - Ryan Boland (THL)
1 - Ricky Ward (KEN)
1 - Drew Adcock (1 x pen) (NER)
1 - Chris Giometti (RAV)
1 - Phil Bracken (NER)
1 - Paven (PEN)
1 - Frankie Damiano (NER)
1 - Jared Casale (NER)
1 - Rhys Alchin (THL)
1 - David Hunt (RAV)
1 - Pete Colosimo (PEN)
1 - Sam Matthews (WPH)
1 - Damien Luksic (RAV)
1 - Tom Louw (WPH)
1 - Courtenay Randall (RAV)
1 - Matej (THL)
1 - Ash Wells (STA)
1 - Tom Truelove (STA)
1 - Nick Donovan (PHD)
1 - Jonathan Longfield (WPH)
1 - Dax Bykerk (STA)
1 - Eagle Patanan (YMA)
1 - Gavin Stringer (PHD)
1 - Andrew Macerola (WPH)
1 - Andrew Tye (WPH)
1 - Steve Bech (1 x pen) (THL)

Reserve Grade:

13 - Kevin Iredale (2 x pen) (WPH)
13 - Sam Matthews (WPH)

8 - Matt Ward (2 x pen) (KEN)
8 - Toddy McFarlane (KEN)

7 - Courtenay Randall (4 x pen) (1 x hat-trick) (RAV)

6 - Andrew Gamble (1 x pen) (THL)
6 - Con Hrysanthos (RAV)
6 - Ryan Boland (THL)
6 - Brett Byfield (1 x hat-trick) (KEN)
6 - Chris Clegg (1 x pen) (KEN)
6 - Danny McMurray (1 x pen) (STA)
6 - Cameron Trescott (PHD)
6 - Tom Louw (WPH)

5 - Simon Comensoli (RAV)
5 - Lewis McMurtry (YMA)
5 - Nick Zorbas (2 x pen) (1 x hat-trick) (RAV)
5 - Steve Bech (1 x hat-trick) (THL)
5 - Paul Kantek (1 x hat-trick) (YMA)
5 - Steve Zalalas (RAV)

4 - Nick Donovan (PHD)
4 - Russell Wood (PHD)
4 - Tim Nicholson (PHD)
4 - Paul Goode (THL)
4 - Phil McIntyre (NER)
4 - Kris Rowe (PHD)
4 - Chris New-Tolley (WPH)
4 - Daniel Buckley (2 x pen) (KEN)
4 - Neil Wallington (STA)
4 - Nathan Cleasby (PEN)

3 - Joel Bresinski (WPH)
3 - Justin Wells (STA)
3 - Tim Green (PEN)
3 - Stuart Jackson (1 x pen) (RAV)
3 - Dave Mulligan (WPH)
3 - Nick Thow (STA)
3 - Joel Dempsey (KEN)
3 - Derryn O'Riordan (YMA)
3 - Harry Browne (PEN)

2 - Mark Presti (WPH)
2 - Tom Bramwell (PEN)
2 - Mark Giovenali (WPH)
2 - Aiden Dupen (PHD)
2 - Neil van Broekhoven (NER)
2 - Todd Twining (YMA)
2 - Ricky Ward (KEN)
2 - Chris Vella (PEN)
2 - Christian Todd (YMA)
2 - Kieran Maple (STA)
2 - Jonny Hercus (NER)
2 - Drew Adcock (1 x pen) (NER)
2 - Ash Ross (WPH)
2 - Patrick Bruneau (RAV)
2 - Dave Rivett (NER)
2 - Alex Stedman (THL)
2 - Matt Pummell (YMA)
2 - Ivan Aul (STA)
2 - Shaun Rogers (PHD)
2 - Tom Truelove (STA)

1 - Ash Wells (STA)
1 - Erik Ekers (STA)
1 - Mitch Carter (NER)
1 - Marty Trescott (PHD)
1 - Jarrad Tulloch (WPH)
1 - Darren Eagleson (NER)
1 - Kyle Gibson (PHD)
1 - Ben Matthews (PEN)
1 - Brendan Carrig (STA)
1 - Dave Hunt (RAV)
1 - Shawn Maple (STA)
1 - Steve Fulton (NER)
1 - Jarad Casale (NER)
1 - Anthony Vatalis (RAV)
1 - David Harrison (PHD)
1 - Adam Bradley (KEN)
1 - Andrew Jenkins (WPH)
1 - Lachlan Stanton (WPH)
1 - Ben Ronan (YMA)
1 - Nathan Dundovic (PHD)
1 - Nick Grey (PEN)
1 - David Johnsson (STA)
1 - Jordan Tsai (NER)
1 - Gavin Stringer (1 x pen) (PHD)
1 - Daniel Brennan (YMA)
1 - Michael Fincher (KEN)
1 - Nick Hiley (PEN)
1 - Joel Sayer (KEN)
1 - Julian Pellizon (KEN)
1 - Matt Mesiti (STA)
1 - Dan Marshall (STA)
1 - Nathan Guidice (PHD)
1 - Mark Hiley (PEN)
1 - Peter 'Rowdy' Rodham (KEN)
1 - Jimmy Thompson (PHD)
1 - Kurt Ramisch (PHD)
1 - Karnnan Pathmanandavel (PEN)
1 - Robbie Volpato (RAV)
1 - Jackson (Ravens U/16s player - not sure of last name)
1 - Ashley Kerr (RAV)
1 - Tim Roff (THL)
1 - Ben Pollock (KEN)
1 - Kent Grogan (KEN)
1 - Anthony Taylor (STA)
1 - Josh Smith (PHD)
1 - Marcus Bingemann (THL)
1 - Adam Shepherd (RAV)
1 - Mitchell Bradshaw (YMA)
1 - Gooch (THL)
1 - Joel Hardaker (1 x pen) (RAV)
1 - Matt Chizzoniti (PHD)
1 - Tim Green (PEN)

2010 Reporters:

WPH - Juice
RAV - JH / Fatt Cat
THL - Mitch Hell
YMA - PSB
PEN - Duck
KEN - Bucks
NER - E
PHD - Cav
STA - Woody
EEW - ?

End 2010_________________________________________________________________________


2009 Season

FIRST GRADE:

12 - Adam Bosward (1 x pen) (1 x hat-trick) (PEN)
12 - Ben Pike (1 x pen) (1 x hat-trick) (THL)

10 - Chris Allan (PEN)
10 - Matt Seale (PEN)

8 - Julian Miller (4 x pen) (RAV)
8 - Damien Suplina (THL)

7 - Pearce McGuinness (2 x pen)(KEN)

6 - Greg Giovenali (1 x pen) (WPH)

5 - Kurt Morrison (3 x pen) (PEN)
5 - Andy Mariner (PEN)
5 - Rick Giometti (RAV)
5 - Ben Davis (KEN)

4 - Nishad Kulkarni (NMH)
4 - Adrian Aliberti (NMH)
4 - Cristiano Lima (KEN)
4 - Paul Knipler (KEN)
4 - Geoff Turner (1 x pen) (NMH)
4 - Matt Mesiti (STA)

3 - Matt Shirt (PEN)
3 - David Brennan (RAV)
3 - Adrian Macerola (RAV)
3 - Michael Pearson (KEN)
3 - Adam Parsons (hat-trick) (NMH)

2 - Damien Petrovic (EEW)
2 - Nathan Bradley (KEN)
2 - Kev Iredale (WPH)
2 - Nick Francuz (STA)
2 - Isaac Wadick (NER)
2 - Matt Geekie (KEN)
2 - Ryan Boland (THL)
2 - Craig Codd (WPH)
2 - Ash Ross (WPH)
2 - Andrew Jenkins (WPH)
2 - Patrick Martins (WPH)
2 - Jimmy 'The Pirate' McLaughlin (KEN)
2 - Chris Lake (STA)
2 - Brad Harte (STA)
2 - Steve Fulton (NER)
2 - Neil Wallington (STA)
2 - Nick Medcalf (PEN)
2 - Matt Drummond (STA)
2 - Tim Cover (WPH)
2 - Rick Ward (KEN)
2 - Mark Isaacs (STA)

1 - Albert Shepherd (PEN)
1 - Bryan Raeburn (EEW)
1 - Jason Beers (EEW)
1 - Kane Swan (EEW)
1 - Michael Posavic (THL)
1 - Dax Bykerk (STA)
1 - Layn Mellish (THL)
1 - Paul Goode (THL)
1 - Hugh Jennings (NMH)
1 - Daniel Illingsworth (RAV)
1 - Jamie Clenso (THL)
1 - Matthew Walker (THL)
1 - Drew Adcock (NER)
1 - Steve Mulligan (WPH)
1 - Matt Roberts (RAV)
1 - Greg Lewis (NER)
1 - Linton Isted (THL)
1 - Matty Pearman (KEN)
1 - Ollie (THL)
1 - Glen Crooks (NER)
1 - Phil Brackon (NER)
1 - Nils Johnsson (STA)
1 - Jimmy Hill (NER)
1 - Aidan Cowzer (NER)
1 - Ryan Manual (WPH)
1 - Josh Ruttyn (NMH)
1 - Phil Jones (STA)
1 - Andrew Tye (WPH)
1 - Rod Farrell (NMH)
1 - Matt Judd (pen) (STA)

Reserve Grade

14 - Brad Glassock (STA)

8 - Kev Iredale (2 x pen) (WPH)
8 - Kent Grogan (KEN)

7 - Nick Medcalf (3 x pen) (PEN)
7 - Sam Matthews (WPH)
7 - Brendan Carrig (STA)

6 - Con Hrysanthos (RAV)
6 - Jamie Clenso (1 x pen) (THL)
6 - Tom Fitzsimons (NMH)
6 - Ben Davis (1 x hat-trick) (KEN)
6 - Nick Francuz (hat-trick) (STA)
6 - Daniel Buckley (4 x pen) (KEN)

5 - Anthony Vatalis (double hat-trick) (RAV)
5 - Josh Ruttyn (NMH)
5 - Linton Isted (THL)

4 - Hugh Jennings (NMH)
4 - Steve Zalalas (RAV)
4 - Mark Holliday (THL)
4 - Michael James (KEN)
4 - Paul Goode (THL)
4 - Michael Posavic (1 x pen) (THL)
4 - Robbie Volpato (RAV)
4 - David Halliday (hat-trick) (PEN)

3 - Steve Smith (THL)
3 - Dave Mulligan (WPH)
3 - Chris "the Major" Peebles (KEN)
3 - Dave Batten (NMH)
3 - Jarrad Tulloch (WPH)
3 - Brad Harte (STA)
3 - Ash Wells (STA)
3 - Justin Wells (STA)
3 - Johan Bustamante (RAV)

2 - Phil Jones (STA)
2 - Stuart Jackson (RAV)
2 - Richard Lewis (WPH)
2 - Mehran Einerad (NER)
2 - Mark Giovenali (WPH)
2 - Stan Tsakalos (PEN)
2 - Brendon Worsley (STA)
2 - Matt Mesiti (STA)
2 - Nathan Bradley (KEN)
2 - Nick Hiley (PEN)
2 - Mark Isaacs (STA)
2 - Joel Bresinsky (WPH)
2 - Chris Clegg (KEN)
2 - Julian Gonzalez (PEN)
2 - Trent Bridger (PEN)
2 - Stan Tsakalos (PEN)
2 - Mitchell Lloyd (PEN)

1 - Ben Dearlove (EEW)
1 - Michael Richards (HOFF) (1 x pen) (EEW)
1 - Kiwi (EEW)
1 - Mitch Smith (THL)
1 - Carlos Reyna (NMH)
1 - Aiden Cowzer (NER)
1 - Jamie McNaughton (NER)
1 - Scott Ellis (STA)
1 - Ivan Gallardo (STA)
1 - Aaron Montgomery (WPH)
1 - Daniel Biro (NMH)
1 - Matthew Barber (NMH)
1 - Hutch Bykerk (STA)
1 - Adam O'Connell (WPH)
1 - Tim Clavert (NMH)
1 - Kieran Maple (STA)
1 - Jaime Galluzzo (NER)
1 - Steve Fulton (NER)
1 - Adrian Aliberti (NMH)
1 - Adam Shepherd (RAV)
1 - Umut Sevimli (NER)
1 - Jaime Galuzzo (NER)
1 - Daniel Lucas (RAV)
1 - Glen Crooks (NER)
1 - Ben M (PEN)
1 - James Koussas (RAV)
1 - Todd McFarlane (KEN)
1 - Luke Herron (NER)
1 - Rob Martin (NER
1 - Andy Poyser (NER)
1 - Simon Payet (RAV)
1 - Jason Maxworthy (pen) (NMH)
1 - Miles Mason (WPH)
1 - Ollie (THL)
1 - Cameron Entoin (THL)
1 - Karl Satchell (KEN)
1 - Karrnan Pathmanandave (PEN)
1 - Josh Kakoschke (WPH)

2009 Reporters:

WPH - Juice
RAV - JH
THL - Mitch Hell
STA - Wally
NMH - Brisc
PEN - Ringo
KEN - DB
EEW - ??
NER - E
PHD - ??

End 2009_________________________________________________________________________



Edited 2 time(s). Last edit at 04/27/2017 08:14AM by Admin.

Options: ReplyQuote
Re: Golden Boot - 2016
Posted by: Admin ()
Date: April 05, 2017 01:09AM

2008 Season

FIRST GRADE

12 - Adam Bosward (includes double hat-trick) (PEN)

8 - Matt Drummond (STA)
8 - Alby Shepheard (PEN)

7 - Dave Batten (NMH)

6 - Steve Bech (pen x 3) (THL)
6 - Kurt Morrison (pen x 1) (PEN)
6 - Ben Lawson (WPH)
6 - Nishad Kulkarni (NMH)
6 - Kevin Iredale (pen x 1) (WPH)

5 - Andrew Vaughan (pen x 4) (LEA)
5 - Tommy Lung (pen x 1) (EEW)
5 - Pearce McGuinness (pen x 2) (KEN)
5 - Matt Geekie (KEN)
5 - Daniel Obando (LEA)
5 - Ben Pike (THL)
5 - Ryan Roff (THL)
5 - Josh Van Der Heiden (pen x 3) (NER)
5 - Brian Rayburn (EEW)
5 - Matt Mesiti (STA)

4 - Adam Leonardi (NMH)
4 - Navid Varess (pen x 1) (RAV)
4 - Matt Seale (PEN)
4 - Darren Mckee (pen x 1)(NMH)
4 - Adam Gerard (LEA)
4 - Damien Luksic (STA)
4 - Neil Wallington (STA)

3 - Danny Caufield (hat-trick) (EEW)
3 - Craig Codd (WPH)
3 - Chris Allen (PEN)
3 - Ben Davis (KEN)
3 - David Brennan (RAV)
3 - Bruno Coloschi (NER)
3 - Gareth Wright (EEW)
3 - Nick Medcalfe (PEN)
3 - Matt Speranza (LEA)
3 - Patrick Martins (WPH)
3 - Robbie Hun (EEW)
3 - Martej Slavicek (THL)
3 - Greg Chippendale (EEW)
3 - Blake Sweeny (THL)
3 - Brad Lewis (EEW)

2 - Adam Parsons (NMH)
2 - Jonny Hercus (NER)
2 - Kent Grogan (KEN)
2 - Paul Walton (STA)
2 - Damien Suplina (THL)
2 - Con Hrysanthos (pen x 2) (RAV)
2 - Steve Fulton (NER)
2 - Avan Young (THL)
2 - Michael Pearson (KEN)
2 - Scotty Knipler (KEN)
2 - Frank Damiano (NER)
2 - Mark Holliday (THL)
2 - Scott Tarrant (NER)
2 - Greg Lewis (NER)
2 - Greg Giovenali (WPH)
2 - Adam Hanlon (STA)
2 - Paul Kantek (NER)

1 - Chris Lake (STA)
1 - Russell Hall (STA)
1 - Courtney Randall (RAV)
1 - Pete Josifoski (pen) (RAV)
1 - Steve Mulligan (WPH)
1 - Rhys Giovenali (WPH)
1 - Layn Mellish (THL)
1 - Alec Robertson (RAV)
1 - Chris 'Hollywood' Clegg (KEN)
1 - Todd Ewart (NMH)
1 - Josh Carmichael (EEW)
1 - Andrew Goldrick (NMH)
1 - James McLaughlin (NMH)
1 - Adrian Aliberti (NMH)
1 - Marten Jagers (NER)
1 - Ben Tosh (STA)
1 - Geoff Turner (NMH)
1 - Nick Hiley (PEN)
1 - Michael Posavac (THL)
1 - Rick Giometti (RAV)
1 - James Koussas (RAV)
1 - Vince Damiano (NER)
1 - Nathan Gray (NMH)
1 - Tim King (pen) (LEA)
1 - Michael Richards (EEW)
1 - Stuart Smith (KEN)
1 - Matt Shirt (PEN)
1 - Matty Walker (THL)
1 - Chris Giometti (RAV)
1 - Craig Ironside (NMH)
1 - Nathan Bradley (KEN)
1 - Mark Isaacs (STA)
1 - Brendan Carrig (STA)
1 - Eamon Mooney (NER)
1 - Adam Waterson (KEN)
1 - Joel Bresinsky (WPH)
1 - Drew Adcock (NER)
1 - Con Hrysanthos (RAV)

RESERVE GRADE

18 - Sam Matthews (includes triple hat-trick) (WPH)

12 - Brad Glassock (hat-trick) (STA)
12 - Brendan Carrig (STA)

7 - Todd McFarlane (KEN)
7 - Johnny Graham (pen x 1) (EEW)
7 - Dan Biro (pen x1) (NMH)

6 - Nick Hiley (PEN)

5 - Adrian Alaberti (NMH)
5 - Alex McLaughlin (hat-trick) (NMH)
5 - Jarrad Tulloch (WPH)
5 - Drew Adcock (NER)
5 - Nathan Chapman (EEW)
5 - Con Hrysanthos (hat-trick) (RAV)
5 - Kevin Iredale (WPH)
5 - Brett Byfield (KEN)
5 - Mick Puglisi (LEA)

4 - Scott Tarrant (NER)
4 - Nishad Kulkarni (NMH)
4 - Andrew Gamble (THL)
4 - Greg Chippendale (EEW)
4 - Ben Matthews (PEN)
4 - Chris Lake (STA)
4 - Stu Jackson (RAV)
4 - Rhys Giovenali (WPH)
4 - Warrick Gosling (KEN)
4 - Nicolas Francuz (STA)

3 - Andy Mariner (PEN)
3 - Mark Holliday (THL)
3 - Scott Ellis (STA)
3 - Ravi Nagendra (EEW)
3 - Alex Steadman (PEN)
3 - Ben Seale (PEN)
3 - Blake Sweeny (THL)
3 - Paul Atkinson (WPH)
3 - Mitchell Bingemann (pen x 1) (THL)
3 - Jonny Hercus (hat-trick) (NER)
3 - Al Slattery (STA)
3 - Matt Mesiti (STA)
3 - Mark Isaacs (STA)
3 - Hayden Beveridge (NMH)
3 - Tim Calvert (NMH)
3 - Michael James (KEN)

2 - Mark McLaren (EEW)
2 - Trendon Hill (KEN)
2 - Nick Medcalf (PEN)
2 - Chris Codd (WPH)
2 - Matt Ward (pen x 1) (KEN)
2 - Adam Leonardi (NMH)
2 - Johan Bustamante (RAV)
2 - Dave Hodgkins (LEA)
2 - Carlos Reyna (NMH)
2 - Frank Damiano (NER)
2 - Spiro Courtis (RAV)
2 - Hutch Bykerk (pen x 1) (STA)
2 - Stephen Butcher (STA)
2 - Terry Fowler (EEW)
2 - Ian Brown (pen x 1) (EEW)
2 - Grant Madigan (WPH)
2 - Tom Whybrow (LEA)
2 - Chris Clegg (KEN)
2 - Rob Martin (NER)
2 - Joshua Ruttyn (NMH)
2 - Marten Jagers (NER)
2 - Paul Knipler (KEN)
2 - Mitch Lloyd (PEN)
2 - Mal Arnold (PEN)
2 - Robbie Hun (EEW)

1 - Matt Bulivant (KEN)
1 - Michael Posavac (THL)
1 - Trent Bridge (PEN)
1 - Barry Lalor (LEA)
1 - Chris Tennant (pen) (KEN)
1 - Dan Marshall (STA)
1 - Matt Pearman (KEN)
1 - Brad McIndoe (RAV)
1 - Pete Josiofski (RAV)
1 - Brian Rayburn (EEW)
1 - Patrick Martins (WPH)
1 - Linton Isted (THL)
1 - Jared Francuz (LEA)
1 - Nick Christou (RAV)
1 - Chris Wood (THL)
1 - Joel Bresinsky (WPH)
1 - Greg Giovenali (WPH)
1 - Jono Sparks (PEN)
1 - David Batten (NMH)
1 - Pip Bingemann (THL)
1 - Hyder Al Amarr (LEA)
1 - Adam Bradley (KEN)
1 - Paul Argyros (RAV)
1 - Rob Hill (NER)
1 - Daniel Lucas (pen) (RAV)
1 - Stephen Lee (THL)
1 - Kaanan ? (LEA)
1 - Adam Bradley (KEN)
1 - Nick Corringham (EEW)
1 - Shayan Khoshab (EEW)
1 - Miles Mason (WPH)
1 - Phil Jones (STA)
1 - Anthony Vitalis (RAV)
1 - Shawn Maple (STA)
1 - Robbie Volpato (RAV)
1 - Adam Parsons (NMH)
1 - Todd Ewart (NMH)
1 - Ben Young (NMH)
1 - Michael Fincher (KEN)
1 - Mat Hearne (EEW)
1 - Andy Poyser (NER)
1 - Under 16 yo / (THL)
1 - Dave Muligan (WPH)
1 - Kane Swan (EEW)
1 - Ben Boutros (THL)
1 - Geoff Turner (NMH)
1 - Matthew Lowry (pen) (WPH)
1 - Hugh Jennings (NMH)
1 - Andy Elysee (NMH)
1 - Hugh Scott (PEN)

End 2008_________________________________________________________________

2007 Season

Despite an offer from this site to keep tabs on 2007 goal scorers, there were no takers from teams/clubs to submit details. Consequently no aggregated info is available this year.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2006 Season (Thanks to Gallo's efforts)

FIRST GRADE (part updated to Rnd 18)


17 - Adam Bosward (Pennant Hills)

9 - Neil Wallington (St Andrews)

7 - Adam Gerard (Roselea)
7 - Phil Jones (St Andrews)

6 - Ian Hawkins (Normanhurst)

5 - Greg Ozcan (West Pennant Hills)
5 - Aven Young (Thornleigh)
5 - Nick Medcalf (Pennant Hills)
5 - Chris Allen (Pennant Hills)
5 - Alby (Pennant Hills)
5 - Darren Mckee (Normanhurst)

4 - Damien Suplina (Thornleigh)
4 - Todd Twining (Y.M.C.A)
4 - Michael Pearson (St Andrews)
4 - Ben Tosh (St Andrews)
4 - Adrian Leonardi (Normanhurst)

3 - Ashley Ross (West Pennant Hills)
3 - Scott Tarrant (North Epping)
3 - Dave Ochert (Normanhurst)
3 - Josh Ruttyn (Normanhurst)
3 - Kurt Morrison (Pennant Hills)

2 - Tim Cover (West Pennant Hills)
2 - Ben Lawson (West Pennant Hills)
2 - Miles Mason (West Pennant Hills)
2 - Eddie Eckllenkamp (West Pennant Hills)
2 - Paul Atkinson (West Pennant Hills)
2 - Dax Bykerk (St Andrews)
2 - Matt Mesiti (St Andrews)
2 - David Batten (North Epping)
2 - J. Van Der Heiden (North Epping)
2 - Hicky (Roselea)
2 - Matty (Roselea)
2 - Andrew Vaughan (Roselea)
2 - Linton Isted (Thornleigh)
2 - Tim Hill (Thornleigh)
2 - M. Bordovich (Pennant Hills)
2 - Andy Mariner (Pennant Hills)
2 - Nathan Grey (Normanhurst)
2 - Gareth Wright (Normanhurst)

1 - Craig Codd (West Pennant Hills)
1 - Gus Cerro (West Pennant Hills)
1 - Patrick Martins (West Pennant Hills)
1 - Chris Bull (Normanhurst)
1 - Jimmy Mclaughin (Normanhurst)
1 - Adam Parsons (Normanhurst)
1 - Adam Leonardi (Normanhurst)
1 - Andrew Goldrick (Normanhurst)
1 - Chris Willcock (Normanhurst)
1 - Nishan Kulkarni (Normanhurst)
1 - Glen Murray (Normanhurst)
1 - John Stinson (Normanhurst)
1 - Nils Johnsson (St Andrews)
1 - Russel Hall (St Andrews)
3 - Damien Luksic (St Andrews)
1 - Jason Mesiti (St Andrews)
1 - Bloody Oaksy (St Andrews)
1 - Bruno Coloschi (North Epping)
1 - Peter Graves (North Epping)
1 - Ross Kethel (Gladesville)
1 - Brad McIndoe (Gladesville)
1 - Con Hrysanthos (Gladesville)
1 - Crackers (Pennant Hills)
1 - Matt Shirt (Pennant Hills)
1 - J. Hercus (Y.M.C.A)
1 - Ash Vale (Y.M.C.A)
1 - Ryan Bradshaw (Y.M.C.A)
1 - Cam Jones (Y.M.C.A)
1 - Mark Gower (Y.M.C.A)
1 - Jason Howl (Thornleigh)
1 - Scoobs (Thornleigh)
1 - Layn Mellish (Thornleigh)
1 - Mark Holliday (Thornleigh)
1 - Ryan Roff (Thornleigh)
====================================================================


==============
RESERVE GRADE (part updated to Rnd 18)
==============
11 - Brendan Carrig (St Andrews)

10 - Brad Glasscock (St Andrews)

7 - Ian Hawkins (Normanhurst)
7 - Andy Mariner (Pennant Hills)

7 - Nick Medcalf (Pennant Hills)

5 - Gerard Lynch (North Epping)
5 - Simon Berry (St Andrews)
5 - Leo Griffiths (St Andrews)
5 - Nick Hiley (Pennant Hills)
5 - Johnny Stinson (Normanhurst)

4 - Darren Eagleson (North Epping)
4 - Chris Wood (Thornleigh)
4 - Linton Isted (Thornleigh)
4 - Mitch Bingemann (Thornleigh)
4 - Matt Shirt (Pennant Hills)

3 - Steve Mulligan (West Pennant Hills)
3 - ? Cameron (Pennant Hills)
3 - Alex Stedman (Pennant Hills)
3 - Ben Ronan (St Andrews)
3 - Carlos Reyna (Normanhurst)
3 - Nishan Kulkarni (Normanhurst)
3 - Tim Calvert (Normanhurst)

2 - Anthony Gallo (West Pennant Hills)
2 - Jason Packenham (West Pennant Hills)
2 - Joel Bresinsky (West Pennant Hills)
2 - Craig Codd (West Pennant Hills)
2 - Matt Seale (West Pennant Hills)
2 - Kevin Iredale (West Pennant Hills)
2 - Ben Mathews (West Pennant Hills)
2 - B. Woodhouse (North Epping)
2 - Marty Jagers (North Epping)
2 - Bruno Coloschi (North Epping)
2 - Adam Parfett (Normanhurst)
2 - Micheal Pearson (St Andrews)
2 - Justin Wells (St Andrews)
2 - Phil Jones (St Andrews)
2 - Hutch Bykerk (St Andrews)
2 - Damien Luksic (St Andrews)
2 - Stuart Jackson (Gladesville)
2 - Nathan Mckiernan (Gladesville)
2 - Tim King (Roselea)
2 - Narbeh Yousafian (Roselea)
2 - Daniel Obando (Roselea)
2 - Jamie Humphries (Roselea)
2 - Mark Holliday (Thornleigh)
2 - S. Wilson (Y.M.C.A)

1 - Mustapha Akbar (West Pennant Hills)
1 - Steve Trovato (West Pennant Hills)
1 - James Burton (West Pennant Hills)
1 - Brad Harte (St Andrews)
1 - Dax Bykerk (St Andrews)
1 - Ben King (Roselea)
1 - Mick Smith (Roselea)
1 - Pierre Delepine (Roselea)
1 - Adrian Leonardi (Normanhurst)
1 - Hayden Beverage (Normanhurst)
1 - Mick Faber (Normanhurst)
1 - Sean Wilcock (Normanhurst)
1 - Lincoln Skerrit (Normanhurst)
1 - Gareth Wright (Normanhurst)
1 - Luke Allage (Normanhurst)
1 - Glen Murray (Normanhurst)
1 - R Kralic (Normanhurst)
1 - R Ewart (Normanhurst)
1 - Adam Theobold (North Epping)
1 - Leo Ulloa (North Epping)
1 - Rohan Kunz (North Epping)
1 - Nathan Metcalfe (North Epping)
1 - Darren Roll (North Epping)
1 - Pete Crawford (Gladesville)
1 - Greg Alexiou (Gladesville)
1 - Nick Christou (Gladesville)
1 - Shane Nicholson (Pennant Hills)
1 - Mal (Pennant Hills)
1 - Matt Jack (Thornleigh)
1 - Scott Higgins (Thornleigh)
1 - David Charlie (Thornleigh)
1 - Steve Jack (Thornleigh)
1 - Neil Barret (Y.M.C.A)
====================================================================

Options: ReplyQuote


Sorry, you can't reply to this topic. It has been closed.